2586 TAMI SOLA STREET Sarasota, FL $ 445,000
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET
$ 445,000
Share Save

2586 TAMI SOLA STREET

Sarasota, FL, 34237
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 1
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 2
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 3
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 4
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 5
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 6
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 7
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 8
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 9
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 10
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 11
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 12
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 13
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 14
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 15
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 16
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 17
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 18
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 19
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 20
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 21
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 22
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 23
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 24
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 25
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 26
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 27
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 28
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 29
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 30
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 31
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 32
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 33
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 34
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 35
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 36
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 37
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 38
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 39
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 40
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 41
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 42
2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL 34237 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sarasota, FL

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,314 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.21.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home ideally positioned on a spacious corner lot just blocks from Arlington Park featuring a RARE assumable VA mortgage at an incredibly low rate of 2.875%. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and thoughtfully renovated kitchen and bathrooms designed for modern living. Major updates have already been completed for peace of mind, including a newer roof (2019), A/C (2022), and a brand-new 200-amp electrical panel (2025). Step outside to enjoy the spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing—with a large wooden deck and paver patio complete with a cozy fire pit. Location truly sets this home apart. Perfectly situated to enjoy the best of Sarasota living, you’re just minutes from the vibrant energy of Downtown Sarasota, the shopping and dining of St. Armands Circle, and the beautiful shores of Lido Beach and Siesta Key. The charm of Pinecraft is also just a short drive away. Enjoy exceptional convenience with Sarasota Memorial Hospital less than half a mile away, easy interstate access within minutes, and public transportation nearby. You’ll also love being within close proximity to Arlington Park and the Sarasota YMCA. With established rental history, this home also presents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a property in a highly desirable location. Whether you’re searching for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income-producing investment, this home offers the ideal combination of updates, location, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,836

Style

Florida

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4679191

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RSF3
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Florida
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1947
View Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name AVON HEIGHTS 2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Other
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I75 take exit for Fruitville road heading west then turn left onto S Tuttle Ave then turn right onto Bahia Vista Street then turn right onto S Euclid Ave then turn right onto Tami Sola Street. The home will be on the corner on the left.
High School Sarasota High
City SARASOTA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34237 - Sarasota
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9258
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Assumable Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Alta Vista Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5836.38
Middle/Junior High School Brookside Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/df589d45-87c3-4f0a-80e6-40d87ecea6e7?initialViewType=pano&setAttribution=mls&wl=true https://iframe.videodelivery.net/612516ad08d83fac4ac960eb2be50f72
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 13
Legal Description LOT 13 & THE E 30.5 FT OF LOT 14 BLK 4 AVON HEIGHTS
Minimum Lease 1 Week
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Lighting Private Entrance Private Mailbox Private Yard Rain Gutters Sidewalk
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced Wood
Lot Features Corner Lot City Lot Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9258
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Spa false
Building Area Total 1751
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

ashley.wallace119@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,226
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$486

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sarasota High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$445,000 -10.82% Price Down
3/9/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2586 TAMI SOLA STREET, Sarasota, FL, 34237 is a Single Family Home for sale at $445,000 with 1,314 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 2586 TAMI SOLA STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 34237 which is in Sarasota, FL