15845 Bailey Road Pleasantville, PA $ 160,000
15845 Bailey Road
$ 160,000
Share Save

15845 Bailey Road

Pleasantville, PA, 16341
$ 160,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,892

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

15845 Bailey Road, Pleasantville, PA 16341 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasantville, PA

for $160,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,892 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.96.

3 bedroom, 1 bath, with 1.97 Acre wooded lot

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 160,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,713

Style

Lot Size

1.96

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Pleasantville

County/Region

Venango

MLS | Web ID

1742829

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Oil
Roof Composition
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Frame
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Clarion/Venango
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Turn right to stay on PA-36 N Turn right to stay on PA-36 N Turn left onto US-62 S Turn right onto PA-36 N Turn right onto Bailey Rd Destination will be on the left
City Pleasantville
High School District Titusville
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Pleasantville
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1713
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Pleasantville
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Titusville
Elementary School District Titusville
Tax Assessed Value 65280
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other Tile
Basement (Y/N) true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Well
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 1.96
Building Area Total 1892
Lot Dimensions 532.49x220x638.2x220
Lot Size Acres 1.96

Affordability Calculator

$1,128
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$143

Nearby
4650269 Elementary School
4602208 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$160,000 5.96% Price Up
4/7/2026$151,000 3.50% Price Up
3/9/2026$145,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15845 Bailey Road, Pleasantville, PA, 16341 is a Single Family Home for sale at $160,000 with 1,892 sqft and a lot size of 1.96. 15845 Bailey Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 16341 which is in Pleasantville, PA