33915 W 83rd Street De Soto, KS $ 218,900
33915 W 83rd Street
$ 218,900
Share Save

33915 W 83rd Street

De Soto, KS, 66018
$ 218,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 1
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 2
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 3
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 4
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 5
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 6
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 7
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 8
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 9
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 10
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 11
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 12
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 13
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 14
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 15
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 16
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 17
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 18
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 19
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 20
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 21
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 22
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 23
33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS 66018 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in De Soto, KS

for $218,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 770 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.167355.

2 BEDROOM HOME in De Soto PRICE CORRECTION! SELLER IS READY TO WORK WITH YOU! PLEASE CONTACT ME WITH QUESTIONS! This home welcomes you to a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, one bath space with a granite upgrade in the kitchen. This home is move in ready, really clean and inviting. You'll love the wood floors throughout, as well as the dedicated laundry area; and a sizable attached one car garage. This lot also includes a nice fenced in back yard. This is perfect for that 1st home buyer AND perfect for those who are searching for their downsizing opportunity! Do not miss out on this one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 218,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,800

Style

Lot Size

0.167355

Year Built

1960

Town/City

De Soto

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

2605922

Features
General
Living Area 770
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Board & Batten Siding Stone Veneer
Year Built 1960
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 10 take Kill Creek exit north to 83rd Street turn west take the 2nd street/83rd st/kaw valley right then turn left onto 2nd st/w 83rd street continue to follow 83rd west turn right to stay o
High School De Soto
City De Soto
High School District De Soto
MLS Area 350 - N=Co Ln;S=K-10;E=Moonlight Rd;W=Co Ln
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7290
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School De Soto
Middle/Junior High School De Soto
Public Remarks 2 BEDROOM HOME in De Soto PRICE CORRECTION! SELLER IS READY TO WORK WITH YOU! PLEASE CONTACT ME WITH QUESTIONS! This home welcomes you to a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom one bath space with a gr
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 770
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Floor Plan Features Ranch
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7290
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Platinum Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,581
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$233

Nearby
5268653 Elementary School
5197854 Middle School
De Soto High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$218,900 -1.62% Price Down
4/14/2026$222,500 -2.41% Price Down
4/4/2026$228,000 -2.15% Price Down
3/18/2026$233,000 -4.90% Price Down
3/9/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

33915 W 83rd Street, De Soto, KS, 66018 is a Single Family Home for sale at $218,900 with 770 sqft and a lot size of 0.167355. 33915 W 83rd Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 66018 which is in De Soto, KS