4943 Dot Milford, DE $ 395,000
4943 Dot
$ 395,000
Share Save

4943 Dot

Milford, DE, 19963
$ 395,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 1
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 2
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 3
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 4
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 5
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 6
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 7
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 8
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 9
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 10
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 11
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 12
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 13
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 14
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 15
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 16
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 17
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 18
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 19
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 20
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 21
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 22
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 23
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 24
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 25
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 26
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 27
4943 Dot, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Milford, DE

for $395,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.27.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 849

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2106610

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning MR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Concrete Frame Masonry Vinyl Siding
School District MILFORD
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Just Start Packing and move right into this upgraded ranch style home. Sitting on the largest corner lot within the neighborhood this property is recently remodeled to fit all of your needs (brand ne
City MILFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cedar Creek Hundred (31004)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.00
Tax Annual Amount 849.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 359.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WEBB MANOR
Tax Lot 42
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer water softener
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Oversized Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4943

Affordability Calculator

$2,503
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$71
Monthly Home Insurance
--