888 Joe Miller Dr Hendersonville, TN $ 519,900
888 Joe Miller Dr
$ 519,900
New Construction
Open House 5/23 11am - 4pm
Share Save

888 Joe Miller Dr

Hendersonville, TN, 37075
$ 519,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,634

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 1
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 2
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 3
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 4
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 5
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 6
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 7
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 8
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 9
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 10
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 11
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 12
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 13
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 14
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 15
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 16
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 17
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 18
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 19
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 20
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 21
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 22
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 23
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 24
888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hendersonville, TN

for $519,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,634 square foot home was built in 2026.

MOVE IN READY! This is the final opportunity for the Audubon Floorplan at Norman Farm! This adorable one level home features 2 spacious secondary bedrooms, with a shared bath, open concept living kitchen and dining with a walk in pantry and vented gas fireplace, a large primary suite, complete with freestanding tub, tile shower, and large closet. Outside, you'll find a covered deck overlooking the large, level and fully sodded backyard! This home is eligible for our rate lock incentives, with use of preferred lender, Interlinc mortgage - see sales for details! The Retreat at Norman Farms features a 5 acre stocked lake, a fishing dock and put in for kayaks, a community garden, pavilion and walking trails. Don't miss this chance to make one of Hendersonville's premiere neighborhoods your new home!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
888 Joe Miller Dr Hendersonville, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 622

Style

Cottage

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hendersonville

County/Region

Sumner

MLS | Web ID

3145978

Features
General
Living Area 1634
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Gas Range Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 92
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered
Architectural Style Cottage
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Topography Cleared Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
HOA Fee 2 300
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sumner County TN
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boat Dock Dog Park Playground Sidewalks Underground Utilities Trail(s)
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Water Heater Windows Low VOC Paints Thermostat Insulation
Subdivision Name The Retreat at Norman Farm
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions I-65 N to TN-386 N/Vietnam Veterans Blvd. Exit 7 from TN-386 N/Vietnam Veterans Blvd. Turn left onto Indian Lake Blvd. Continue onto Calendar Ln/Drakes Creek Rd. Right onto Anderson Rd follow the cur
High School Beech Sr High School
City Hendersonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 4
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School Dr. William Burrus Elementary at Drakes Creek
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 622
Middle/Junior High School Knox Doss Middle School at Drakes Creek
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot LOT 98
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet Kitchen Island
Basement None
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1634
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dock
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Building Area Total 1634
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 888

Affordability Calculator

$3,253
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$52

Nearby
1383876 Elementary School
2817346 Middle School
Beech Sr High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$519,900 -3.70% Price Down
3/12/2026$539,900 -5.26% Price Down
3/8/2026$569,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

888 Joe Miller Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 1,634 sqft. 888 Joe Miller Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 37075 which is in Hendersonville, TN