35241 Rosemont Drive Palm Desert, CA $ 7,000
35241 Rosemont Drive
$ 7,000
Adult Community
Share Save

35241 Rosemont Drive

Palm Desert, CA, 92211
$ 7,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,130
Listed by Bradley and Associates Real Estate
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 1
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 2
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 3
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 4
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 5
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 6
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 7
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 8
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 9
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 10
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 11
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 12
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 13
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 14
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 15
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 16
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 17
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 18
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 19
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 20
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 21
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 22
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 23
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 24
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 25
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 26
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 27
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 28
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 29
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 30
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 31
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 32
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 33
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 34
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 35
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 36
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 37
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 38
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 39
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 40
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 41
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 42
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 43
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 44
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 45
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 46
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 47
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 48
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 49
35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211 - Image 50

Property for Rent in Palm Desert, CA

for $7,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,130 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.2.

THIS IS A SHORT TERM RANTAL! New Listing available for the winter season of 2026, minimum rental period of four months. $7,000 per month. This move-in-ready Tangier model in Sun City Palm Desert sits on a spacious corner lot in the northern section, facing the rear yard with mountain views, and an alumawood patio cover. The upgraded interior includes tile flooring, 10ft ceilings, plantation shutters, and a den with French doors suitable for a fourth bedroom. The kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, Corian counters, and maple cabinetry, which continues throughout the laundry and bathrooms. The primary suite offers a bay window, walk-in closet, and dual sinks, while the extended guest bedroom includes French doors to the courtyard. Practical features include a central vacuum and a 2-car garage with golf cart parking.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Palm Desert

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

SR26049600

Days on Market

74

Features
General
Living Area 2130
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning SP ZONE
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2001
Security Deposit 3000
Pet Deposit 0
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Golf Park Sidewalks
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Del Webb to Rosemont Cross street Rosemont
City Palm Desert
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N true
High School District Palm Springs Unified
Number Of Units Total 5200
MLS Area 307 - Sun City
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Spa Features Association
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 24 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 238
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Direct Access Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8712
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$7,000 79.49% Price Up
3/8/2026$3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

35241 Rosemont Drive, Palm Desert, CA, 92211 is a Property for Rent at $7,000 with 2,130 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 35241 Rosemont Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 92211 which is in Palm Desert, CA