9440 87th Street Vero Beach, FL $ 381,000
9440 87th Street
$ 381,000
Share Save

9440 87th Street

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 381,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,337

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,346

9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 2
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 3
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 4
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 5
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 6
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 7
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 8
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 9
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 10
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 11
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 12
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 13
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 14
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 15
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 16
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 17
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 18
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 19
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 20
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 21
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 22
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 23
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 24
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 25
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 26
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 27
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 28
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 29
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 30
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 31
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 32
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 33
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 34
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 35
9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $381,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,337 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.23.

Enjoy beautiful lakefront living from your backyard tropical oasis, featuring a swimming pool, new jetted cold spa, and peaceful water views. This move-in ready, concrete block home has been impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated with fresh interior/exterior paint, 2025 roof, a 2024 Trane HVAC, an updated GE range, refrigerator and a Maytag washer. Accordion hurricane shutters, updated granite & sinks in the kitchen and bathrooms, LVP flooring in all bedrooms, rain gutters, and a new pool/spa pump. City water, no HOA

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 381,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,517

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

295647

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Cooling 1 Unit
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Pool Private Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2004
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Ownership Single Family/Other
Parcel Number 31382700006014000004.0
Waterfront Features Lake Pond
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Vero Lake Estates
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Follow I-95 to Co Rd 512 in Indian River County. Take exit 156 from I-95 and continue on Co Rd 512. Take 101st Ave to 87th St in Vero Lake Estates
City Vero Beach
Association Name N/A
MLS Area Sebastian County
Lot Size Units Acres
Property Attached Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
Legal Description VERO LAKE ESTATES UNIT B BLK N LOT 4 PBI 4-93
Tax Year 2025
Community Features None Gutter(s)
Zoning Description Residential
Tax Annual Amount 3517
Tax Assessed Value 270877
Tax Lot 4
Other Structures Shed(s)
Expected Active Date 2026-03-11
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Pantry Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s)
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Shed
Parking Features Garage
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N true
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Dimensions 70 x 145
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Of Vb

Broker

772-277-0009

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,639
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,346
Monthly Property Taxes
$293

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $381,000 1.17% Price Up
3/8/2026 $376,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

9440 87th Street, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $381,000 with 1,337 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 9440 87th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL