53 Puffin Cir Oakley, CA $ 669,999
53 Puffin Cir
$ 669,999
Share Save

53 Puffin Cir

Oakley, CA, 94561
$ 669,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 1
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 2
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 3
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 4
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 5
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 6
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 7
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 8
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 9
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 10
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 11
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 12
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 13
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 14
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 15
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 16
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 17
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 18
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 19
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 20
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 21
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 22
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 23
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 24
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 25
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 26
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 27
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 28
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 29
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 30
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 31
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 32
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 33
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 34
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 35
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 36
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 37
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 38
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 39
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 40
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 41
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 42
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 43
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 44
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 45
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 46
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 47
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 48
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 49
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 50
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 51
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 52
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 53
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 54
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 55
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 56
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 57
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 58
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 59
53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oakley, CA

for $669,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,550 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.13.

Price Reduced! Welcome to 53 Puffin Cir, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,550 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 5,665 sq ft lot in one of Oakley’s desirable neighborhoods. Featuring separate living and family rooms, an upgraded kitchen, a generous primary suite, and thoughtful details throughout, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy modern conveniences including central air conditioning, in-unit laundry, and a two-car garage, all conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and local amenities. Whether you're hosting guests or unwinding in the backyard, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value. Don’t miss this great opportunity with a newly reduced price!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Oakley

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41126428

Features
General
Living Area 2550
Sewer Sewer in Street
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Free-Standing Range
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2006
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
City Oakley
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 5665
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/53_puffin_cir_oakley_ca
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Counter - Solid Surface Updated Kitchen
Flooring Tile Vinyl Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features 220 Volt Outlet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Counter - Solid Surface Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Free Standing Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Front Yard Side Yard
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5665
Building Area Total 2550
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$4,125
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$669,999 -0.74% Price Down
4/3/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

53 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA, 94561 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,999 with 2,550 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 53 Puffin Cir has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 94561 which is in Oakley, CA