3 Manchur Court Flemington, NJ $ 1,250,000
3 Manchur Court
$ 1,250,000
Share Save

3 Manchur Court

Flemington, NJ, 08822
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 5,165

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 1
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 2
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 3
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 4
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 5
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 6
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 7
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 8
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 9
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 10
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 11
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 12
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 13
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 14
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 15
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 16
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 17
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 18
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 19
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 20
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 21
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 22
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 23
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 24
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 25
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 26
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 27
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 28
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 29
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 30
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 31
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 32
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 33
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 34
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 35
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 36
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 37
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 38
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 39
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 40
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 41
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 42
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 43
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 44
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 45
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 46
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 47
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 48
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 49
3 Manchur Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Flemington, NJ

for $1,250,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,165 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.92.

Exquisite 5 bedroom, 5 1/2 bath home in Kentview Estates, Raritan Township in sparkling move in condition. 5165 square foot East facing home located on a lovely cul de sac featuring 13 luxury homes with no traffic. Entry features a covered porch. 3 zone HVAC. 2 story reception foyer. Gleaming hardwoods throughout. Special feature - 1st floor bedroom with its own full bathroom. 1st floor offers kitchen with center island, granite counters, new refrigerator and dishwasher, along with a double oven. Convenient butler's pantry. Large eating area adjacent to kitchen with a built in desk. Sliding doors exit to small deck and backyard. Family room with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan and gas fireplace. Large first floor office. Also1st floor laundry room with a sink. 2 staircases to separate 2nd floor sections. Ensuite Master bedroom provides large main room, separate sitting room, large bathroom with double vanity, jetted soaking tub and stall shower. 3 more 2nd floor bedrooms and 2 full baths. All bedrooms have recessed lighting. .Addl staircase to 2nd floor leads to very large room 13' x 33 for guest bedroom, private study, computer area or game room and full bathroom. 3 full car attached garage. Large unfinished basement (approx 70' x 70' irreg) for your design. Home located on slightly raised tract offers incredible views. Only minutes to Costco, ShopRite, major shopping and restaurants. Owner is NJ real estate licensee. All for you, the next owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,008

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Flemington

County/Region

Hunterdon

MLS | Web ID

NJHT2004670

Features
General
Living Area 5165
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R6LM
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District HUNTERDON CENTRAL REGIONA SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Other Fees 0.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 202 to west on Route 12 left on Autumn Leaf Dr. left on Manchur Court
City FLEMINGTON
Other Fees Frequency Unknown
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Raritan Twp (21021)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40075.00
Tax Annual Amount 23008.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 5
Bathrooms Count Main Level 6.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00019
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5165
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 223800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Mark Central, Llc

Broker

mayro38@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,614
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,917
Monthly Home Insurance
--