311 Paddle Boat Drive Granbury, TX $ 388,000
311 Paddle Boat Drive
$ 388,000
New Construction
Share Save

311 Paddle Boat Drive

Granbury, TX, 76049
$ 388,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,389

311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 1
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 2
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 3
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 4
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 5
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 6
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 7
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 8
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 9
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 10
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 11
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 12
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 13
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 14
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 15
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 16
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 17
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 18
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 19
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 20
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 21
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 22
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 23
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 24
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 25
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 26
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 27
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 28
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 29
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 30
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 31
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 32
311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX 76049 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Granbury, TX

for $388,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,360 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.22.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 388,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,492

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Granbury

County/Region

Hood

MLS | Web ID

21195199

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Propane
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Co-op Electric
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Gas Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave
Assoc Fees 950
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Animals Architectural Building Deed
School District Granbury ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions See Exhibit A: Exclusions on Transaction Desk.
Year Built 2015
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Club House Community Pool Gated Playground
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Aerial Photo Deed Restrictions
Full Baths 2
Status Active Option Contract
Directions From Weatherford Hwy turn on to Abe's Blvd. Take the first left on to Boat Landing Trail. Take an immediate left on to Paddle Boat Drive. The home will be the sixth on the left.
City Granbury
Elementary School Name Nettie Baccus
High School Granbury
Open House Public: Sun Jun 7 12:00PM-1:30PM
Elementary School Nettie Baccus
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Lighting
Lot Features Cleared Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System Subdivision
Vegetation Cleared
Fencing Wrought Iron
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 22
Garage Width 21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 159'x63'
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 311

Affordability Calculator

$2,930
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$541

Nearby
2124497 Elementary School
3672507 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$388,000 -0.51% Price Down
3/7/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

311 Paddle Boat Drive, Granbury, TX, 76049 is a Single Family Home for sale at $388,000 with 2,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 311 Paddle Boat Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 76049 which is in Granbury, TX