6305 Rolling Hills Lane North Little Rock, AR $ 209,900
6305 Rolling Hills Lane
$ 209,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

6305 Rolling Hills Lane

North Little Rock, AR, 72118
$ 209,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,158

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 1
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 2
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 3
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 4
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 5
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 6
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 7
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 8
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 9
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 10
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 11
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 12
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 13
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 14
6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in North Little Rock, AR

for $209,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,158 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.31.

Very nice split level home on a nice level lot. Back yard backs up to a nice private green belt. Covered deck overlooks back yard. Large multi purpose room downstairs. Could be a bedroom, den, or in-law quarters. Lots of recent updates.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,916

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1978

Town/City

North Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26008833

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural TV-Cable Telephone-Private
Roof Composition Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Woodburning-Prefab. Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors Attic Vent-Turbo
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1978
Parking Garage Two Car Auto Door Opener
Other Rooms Great Room Den/Family Room Laundry
Subdivision GREEN HILLS AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count Split-Foyer
County Pulaski
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City North Little Rock
Directions JFK to Kierre. Go west On Kierre to Rolling Hills Ln Take Left go to property
City North Little Rock
DOM 69
Postal Code 72118
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 97.27
Public Remarks Very nice split level home on a nice level lot. Back yard backs up to a nice private green belt. Covered deck overlooks back yard. Large multi purpose room downstairs. Could be a bedroom den or in-la
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck Covered Patio
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.31
Lake No
Lot Dimensions 103x156x52x180
Lot Level In Subdivision
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling

Affordability Calculator

$1,452
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$209,900 -8.70% Price Down
3/7/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6305 Rolling Hills Lane, North Little Rock, AR, 72118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 2,158 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 6305 Rolling Hills Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 72118 which is in North Little Rock, AR