6742 Indian Ldg San Antonio, TX $ 338,500
6742 Indian Ldg
$ 338,500
Share Save

6742 Indian Ldg

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 338,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,084

6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $338,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,817 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 6742 Indian Ldg! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home in desirable Alamo Ranch offers 1,817 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2014, the home features an open floor plan, spacious living area, and an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinet space. Natural light fills the home and all bedrooms are conveniently located on one level. Recent updates include a roof approximately 2.5 years old, water heater replaced about 1 year ago, water softener about 3 years old, new garage door opener and garbage disposal, and HVAC serviced in July. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 338,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,430

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2014

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1947158

Features
General
Living Area 1817
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 250
HOA Name ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground Sports Court
Area 0102
Year Built 2014
High School Taft
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Andy Mireles
Middle School Dolph Briscoe
Legal Description CB 4411C (ALAMO RANCH UT-21B) BLOCK 19 LOT 53
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 5430.95
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Masonry
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Privacy Fence Double Pane Windows
Pool None
Lot Size 0.12
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Plumb for Water Softener
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Walk-In Pantry Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Laundry Room
Stories 1
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile
Living Room Width 19
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 21

Affordability Calculator

$2,537
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,084
Monthly Property Taxes
$453

Nearby
745080 Elementary School
3872166 Middle School
Taft High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$338,500 -0.44% Price Down
3/7/2026$340,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6742 Indian Ldg, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $338,500 with 1,817 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 6742 Indian Ldg has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX