811 Devonport Lane Seabrook, TX $ 2,750
811 Devonport Lane
$ 2,750
Share Save

811 Devonport Lane

Seabrook, TX, 77586
$ 2,750
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,118
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 1
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 2
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 3
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 4
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 5
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 6
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 7
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 8
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 9
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 10
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 11
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 12
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 13
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 14
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 15
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 16
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 17
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 18
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 19
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 20
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 21
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 22
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 23
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 24
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 25
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 26
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 27
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 28
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 29
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 30
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 31
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 32
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 33
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 34
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 35
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 36
811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Seabrook, TX

for $2,750 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,118 square foot property was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.2296.

This charming 4 bed, 2 1/2 bath home in an attractive community near the water boasts recent updates and a large backyard. With a brand-new roof and easy access to NASA and the Kemah Boardwalk, this property offers convenience and comfort. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street, it provides a peaceful retreat while still being close to amenities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home in the desirable Seabrook / Clear Lake area - ready for immediate occupancy!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2296

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Seabrook

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

47815356

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave Oven
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Ranch
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 1969
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Clear Lake Forest Sec 02
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 45 S take exit 24 for NASA 1 toward NASA continue onto NASA 1 turn left onto Kirby Rd. Left on Willow Hill another left on Manorfield to Devonport.
High School CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
City Seabrook
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent Other
Association Name Clear Lake Forest
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 7
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CLEAR CREEK)
Middle/Junior High School SEABROOK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Clear Lake Area
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=oPMAHtcFod1
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 37 BLK 10 CLEAR LAKE FOREST SEC 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Self-closing Drawers Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Family Room Living Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Detached Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Subdivision Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Building Area Total 2118
Lot Size Acres 0.2296

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,750 -1.61% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,795 -3.45% Price Down
3/18/2026$2,895 -3.34% Price Down
3/7/2026$2,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

811 Devonport Lane, Seabrook, TX, 77586 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 2,118 sqft and a lot size of 0.2296. 811 Devonport Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 77586 which is in Seabrook, TX