2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104 Punta Gorda, FL $ 142,500
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104
$ 142,500
Share Save

2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104

Punta Gorda, FL, 33983
$ 142,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 877

2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 1
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 2
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 3
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 4
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 5
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 6
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 7
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 8
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 9
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 10
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 11
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 12
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 13
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 14
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 15
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 16
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 17
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 18
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 19
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 20
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 21
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 22
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 23
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 24
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 25
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 26
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 27
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 28
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 29
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 30
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 31
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 32
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 33
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 34
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 35
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 36
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 37
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 38
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 39
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 40
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 41
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 42
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 43
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 44
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 45
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 46
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 47
2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 48

Condo for sale in Punta Gorda, FL

for $142,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 924 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Welcome to easy Florida living at 2061 Willow Hammock Circle #104 in Punta Gorda, a first-floor condominium located in the gated Lake View community within the Heritage Lake Park Development. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 924 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. For its size it lives large. Step inside to the great room filled with natural light and finished with neutral tile flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The open kitchen overlooks the living and dining space, creating a functional layout ideal for hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Both bedrooms are generously sized, while the primary suite offers its own private bathroom for added comfort and convenience. Large sliding glass doors lead to the screened lanai, the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee while enjoying peaceful green space views. Located on the first floor this home provides easy access and a true indoor-outdoor Florida lifestyle. Residents of the Heritage Lake Park Association enjoy a community heated pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, and walking trails along with the convenience of an assigned carport parking space. The gated community also offers elevator access in the building and a welcoming atmosphere for residents and their guests. Ideally situated in Punta Gorda, this property places you just minutes from shopping, dining, waterfront parks, golf, fishing and everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity for seasonal renters, this well-located condo delivers comfort, convenience, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and find out more about the Chasing Summer lifestyle!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 142,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,551

Style

Condominium

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Punta Gorda

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

C7522693

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance Sewer Water
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
Levels One
Unit Number 104
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - No Guard Golf Carts OK Pool Tennis Court(s)
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Charlotte
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Gated Pickleball Court(s) Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name LAKE VIEW II HERITAGE LAKE PARK
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 Exit 167 for Harborview Road and head west toward Punta Gorda for approximately 1 mile then turn right onto Kings Highway. Follow Kings Highway for about 0.6 miles and turn right into Rampart Blvd. Immediately after the Family Dollar Store turn right onto Heritage Lake Boulevard. Continue through the gate then turn right onto Ibis Which dead ends at the property. Proceed to 2061 Willow Hammond Circle Bldg C Unit 104 (Ground floor)
City PUNTA GORDA
Association Name Star Hospitality Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33983 - Punta Gorda
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4551
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0
Tax Lot 0
Legal Description LV2 001 000C 0104 LAKE VIEW II AT HERITAGE LAKE PARK PH 1 BLDG C UN 104 2907/2052 3785/467 4096/1312 4903/225
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 0
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 477
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 924
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,257
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$877
Monthly Property Taxes
$379

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$142,500 -4.94% Price Down
3/7/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104, Punta Gorda, FL, 33983 is a Condo for sale at $142,500 with 924 sqft. 2061 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIRCLE 104 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33983 which is in Punta Gorda, FL