2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702 Coconut Creek, FL $ 2,750
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702
$ 2,750
Share Save

2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 2,750
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,106
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 18
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 19
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 20
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 21
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 22
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 23
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 24
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 25
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 26
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 27
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 28
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 29
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 30
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 31
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 32
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 33
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 34
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 35
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 36
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 37
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 38
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 39
2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Coconut Creek, FL

for $2,750 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,106 square foot property was built in 1986.

Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor condo located in a quiet 4-plex at Applewood Village. The unit features large tile flooring throughout, a modern open kitchen and brand new appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with updated vanities, fixtures and more. Split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort. Enjoy a large screened patio. Washer and dryer in unit. Located in the desirable Applewood Village community offering resort-style amenities including pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, basketball & pickleball courts, billiards room, sauna, walking paths and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near the Turnpike, shopping, and Tradewinds Park. Association approval required. No pets per association. Easy to show. Only first month’s rent and security deposit required. Enjoy immediate savings with no need to pay three months upfront. On Supra lock box

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11978538

Features
General
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Pool Features Pool Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1986
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1702
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Other Playground Pickleball Pool
Subdivision Name APPLEWOOD VILLAGE I-C CON
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Monarch
City Coconut Creek
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description PUD
MLS Area 3522
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Coconut Crk Elem
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11978538
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description APPLEWOOD VILLAGE I-C CONDO UNIT 1702 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 13373/427
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Assigned
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4205747 Middle School
Monarch High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$2,750 3.77% Price Up
4/30/2026$2,650 -1.85% Price Down
4/15/2026$2,700 -1.82% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,750 -3.51% Price Down
3/30/2026$2,850 -4.68% Price Down
3/17/2026$2,990 -6.56% Price Down
3/7/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,106 sqft. 2616 N Carambola Cir N 1702 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL