934 Tenby Castle New Braunfels, TX $ 319,900
934 Tenby Castle
$ 319,900
Share Save

934 Tenby Castle

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 319,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 16
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 17
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 18
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 19
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 20
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 21
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 22
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 23
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 24
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 25
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 26
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 27
934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 28
Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX for $319,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,352 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.23.

This spacious 2020 home combines modern design with an exceptional outdoor space, featuring one of the largest yards in the neighborhood at nearly a quarter acre. The 2,352-square-foot interior is anchored by an open-concept kitchen with a large granite island and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a double-vanity ensuite and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft leads to three additional bedrooms, offering a flexible layout for a home office or second living space. Outside, the expansive lot is complemented by a covered patio and a full sprinkler system.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,272

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2020

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

GUADALUPE

MLS | Web ID

1947123

Features
General
Living Area 2352
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 25
HOA Name PARK RIDGE ESTATES HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Park/Playground Jogging Trails
Area 2707
Year Built 2020
High School Long Creek
School District New Braunfels
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School County Line
Middle School New Braunfel
Legal Description PARKRIDGE ESTATES UNIT #1 BLOCK 5 LOT 15 .23 AC
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 6272
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 3 Sides Masonry Stone/Rock Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.23
Water/Sewer Water System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Built-In Oven Microwave Oven Stove/Range Dishwasher Electric Water Heater
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Two Living Area
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 12
Dining Room Width 10
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Whitney Wiglesworth

Listing Agent

Jla Realty

Broker

whitneywiglesworth@gmail.com;whitney@wsirealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,492
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$523

Nearby
745074 Elementary School
745041 Middle School
Long Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$319,900 -1.55% Price Down
3/7/2026$324,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

934 Tenby Castle, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 2,352 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 934 Tenby Castle has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX