5987 Park Bay Court Flowery Branch, GA $ 499,500
5987 Park Bay Court
$ 499,500
Share Save

5987 Park Bay Court

Flowery Branch, GA, 30542
$ 499,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,076

5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 1
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 2
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 3
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 4
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 5
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 6
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 7
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 8
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 9
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 10
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 11
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 12
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 13
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 14
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 15
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 16
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 17
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 18
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 19
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 20
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 21
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 22
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 23
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 24
5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA 30542 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Flowery Branch, GA

for $499,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,360 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Flowery Branch! Just off the foyer, a versatile flex space is perfect for a home office or sitting area, along with an elegant dining room featuring coffered ceilings and classic trim. A main-level bedroom with access to a full bath offers the ideal setup for guests. The spacious family room flows into a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a walk-in pantry-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite features a spa-like bath and large walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms and a flexible loft space. Enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with peaceful greenspace behind, all in the sought-after Park Walk at Lanier community just minutes from Lake Lanier. Motivated sellers are offering concessions toward closing costs or a rate buy-down!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,321

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Flowery Branch

County/Region

Hall

MLS | Web ID

10705590

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities Underground Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Electric Water Heater Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 650
Association Fee Includes Reserve Fund Swimming Tennis
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Brick
Year Built 2021
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2022
Community Features Clubhouse Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
County Hall
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Park Walk at Lanier
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Atlanta: I-85N to I-985N(Exit 12). Left on Phil Niekro Blvd cross over Atlanta Hwy second right on Lights Ferry Rd left on G.C. Crow Rd. Park Walk at Lanier on your right. Take second left on to Park Bay Court. Home will be on the left.
High School West Hall
City Flowery Branch
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Flowery Branch
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3321
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Separate Shower Tile Bath Split Bedroom Plan
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood Tile Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Bay Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3360
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Room Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Seats 12+ Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 7840.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3360
Lot Size Acres 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$3,352
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,076
Monthly Property Taxes
$277

Nearby
4134242 Elementary School
4135338 Middle School
West Hall High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$499,500 -0.08% Price Down
3/26/2026$499,900 -1.98% Price Down
3/7/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5987 Park Bay Court, Flowery Branch, GA, 30542 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,500 with 3,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 5987 Park Bay Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 30542 which is in Flowery Branch, GA