19738 Peach Flower Terrace Ashburn, VA $ 899,990
19738 Peach Flower Terrace
$ 899,990
Share Save

19738 Peach Flower Terrace

Ashburn, VA, 20147
$ 899,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 2,868

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 1
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 2
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 3
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 4
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 5
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 6
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 7
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 8
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 9
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 10
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 11
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 12
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 13
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 14
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 15
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 16
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 17
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 18
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 19
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 20
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 21
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 22
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 23
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 24
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 25
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 26
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 27
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 28
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 29
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 30
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 31
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 32
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 33
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 34
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 35
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 36
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 37
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 38
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 39
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 40
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 41
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 42
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 43
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 44
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 45
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 46
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 47
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 48
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 49
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 50
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 51
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 52
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 53
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 54
19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 55

Townhouse for sale in Ashburn, VA

for $899,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,868 square foot townhouse was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.04.

This like-new townhome will wow you from the moment you step in! The entry-level features a versatile bedroom or office space with elegant full glass double doors. This level includes luxury vinyl plank flooring, a convenient powder room, and a coat closet located just off the two-car rear-load garage. Oak stairs lead to the main living level. The main living area showcases luxury vinyl plank throughout and offers both functionality and style with a coat closet and powder bath. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops with a waterfall island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a white ceramic apron-front farmhouse sink, and upgraded backsplash. A spacious pantry sits just off the breakfast area. The kitchen opens to a full rear deck, perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. The large family room is filled with natural light and features an upgraded electric fireplace with striking black marble surround. Oak stairs lead to the third level with upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring in the hallway. The primary suite features upgraded carpeting. The en-suite bath includes a window above the soaking tub for added natural light, quartz-topped dual vanities, upgraded floor-to-ceiling tile, and an upgraded shower head. The large walk-in closet is big enough for two to share! The laundry area is conveniently located between the bedrooms. Two secondary bedrooms down the hall offer upgraded carpeting and abundant natural light and share a full hall bath with a quartz-topped vanity and upgraded floor-to-ceiling tile. Upgraded carpeting leads to a spacious loft area, ideal for a gaming room, playroom, or reading retreat. This level also features an additional bedroom with plenty of natural light and a full bathroom with a quartz-topped vanity and upgraded floor-to-ceiling tile. A large storage closet provides added convenience. Glass sliding doors open to a private rooftop terrace overlooking the Belmont Chase shopping center. This outdoor space also includes an electric fireplace - perfect for enjoying morning coffee or relaxing with evening cocktails. With just a hop and a skip to coffee shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and major highways such as Route 7, Route 28, INova Lansdowne, and 20 minutes to Dulles Airport, this home is located centrally for anyone. Do not miss the chance to call this beauty yours!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 899,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,941

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2117458

Features
General
Living Area 2868
Sewer Other
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning R16
HOA Fee 155.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Pier/Dock Maintenance Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Trail Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Pier/Dock Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BELMONT OVERLOOK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City ASHBURN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 6941.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.8
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Pulte
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WEST BELMONT PLACE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Ki
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2868
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Halston Way
Land Assessed Value 250000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19738

Affordability Calculator

$6,120
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$578

Nearby
3534898 Elementary School
3533334 Middle School
Stone Bridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$899,990 -2.69% Price Down
4/23/2026$924,900 -1.08% Price Down
3/28/2026$935,000 -1.06% Price Down
3/7/2026$945,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19738 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA, 20147 is a Townhouse for sale at $899,990 with 2,868 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 19738 Peach Flower Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 20147 which is in Ashburn, VA