124 Lila Lake Drive Waxahachie, TX $ 549,922
124 Lila Lake Drive
$ 549,922
New Construction
Share Save

124 Lila Lake Drive

Waxahachie, TX, 75165
$ 549,922
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,355

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 1
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 2
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 3
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 4
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 5
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 6
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 7
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 8
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 9
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 10
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 11
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 12
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 13
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 14
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 15
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 16
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 17
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 18
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 19
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 20
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 21
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 22
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 23
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 24
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 25
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 26
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 27
124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Waxahachie, TX

for $549,922 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,355 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,922

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Waxahachie

County/Region

Ellis

MLS | Web ID

21199501

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Aerobic Septic Cable Available City Water Community Mailbox Concrete Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Phone Available Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Gas Cooktop Microwave Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 800
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Waxahachie ISD
HOA Fee Includes Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Rock/Stone
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-35E South in Waxahachie take exit 399A turn left (east) over the highway and continue straight onto Howard Rd at the first light. Follow Howard Rd for approximately 4 miles; the Levante subdiv
City Waxahachie
Other Equipment Irrigation Equipment
Elementary School Name Oliver Clift
High School Waxahachie
Elementary School Oliver Clift
Standard Status Active
Junior High School Howard
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Lighting
Lot Features Acreage Few Trees Landscaped
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing None
Garage Length 36
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front Garage Faces Side Garage Single Door
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 124

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
323457 Elementary School
3672503 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $549,922 -4.35% Price Down
3/7/2026 $574,922 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Lila Lake Drive, Waxahachie, TX, 75165 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,922 with 2,355 sqft and a lot size of 1. 124 Lila Lake Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75165 which is in Waxahachie, TX