106 Kipling San Antonio, TX $ 174,750
106 Kipling
$ 174,750
Share Save

106 Kipling

San Antonio, TX, 78223
$ 174,750
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,133

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,076

106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 1
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 2
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 3
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 4
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 5
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 6
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 7
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 8
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 9
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 10
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 11
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 12
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 13
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 14
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 15
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 16
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 17
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 18
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 19
106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX 78223 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $174,750 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,133 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.1722.

HUGE price reduction over $30K- Motivated seller. This charming 2/1 single-story is move in ready, it was remodeled in 2019 to include roof and A/C. Open floor concept, beautiful kitchen, countertop, back/splash, ceramic flooring throughout the main areas, carpet in the bed/rooms only, celling/fan, detached huge garage, can also be used as a super great storage. Centrally located, McCreless shp/cntr, medical facilities, HEB, Banks, Restaurant, close to the River Walk, & under 15 minutes to the military base. NOTE: the fridge will convey.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 174,750

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,350

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.1722

Year Built

1948

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1947062

Features
General
Living Area 1133
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 1900
Year Built 1948
High School Highlands
School District South San Antonio.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash Investors OK
Elementary School Ball
Middle School Connell
Legal Description NCB 9571 BL 6 Lot 2
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 4350
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asbestos Shingle
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features None
Pool None
Lot Size 0.1722
Water/Sewer City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Washer Stove/Range Gas Cooking Refrigerator Dishwasher Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater Solid Counter Tops City Garbage service
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Laundry Main Level Laundry Room
Stories 1
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 15

Affordability Calculator

$1,438
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,076
Monthly Property Taxes
$363

Nearby
5276544 Elementary School
5415413 Middle School
Highlands High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$174,750 -8.03% Price Down
4/1/2026$190,000 -7.32% Price Down
3/7/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

106 Kipling, San Antonio, TX, 78223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $174,750 with 1,133 sqft and a lot size of 0.1722. 106 Kipling has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 78223 which is in San Antonio, TX