631 Concerto Glen Escondido, CA $ 910,000
631 Concerto Glen
$ 910,000
Share Save

631 Concerto Glen

Escondido, CA, 92025
$ 910,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,772

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,603

Listed by HomeSmart Realty West
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 1
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 2
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 3
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 4
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 5
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 6
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 7
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 8
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 9
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 10
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 11
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 12
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 13
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 14
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 15
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 16
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 17
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 18
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 19
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 20
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 21
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 22
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 23
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 24
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 25
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 26
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 27
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 28
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 29
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 30
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 31
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 32
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 33
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 34
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 35
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 36
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 37
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 38
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 39
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 40
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 41
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 42
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 43
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 44
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 45
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 46
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 47
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 48
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 49
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 50
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 51
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 52
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 53
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 54
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 55
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 56
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 57
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 58
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 59
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 60
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 61
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 62
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 63
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 64
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 65
631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Escondido, CA

for $910,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,772 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 2.8475.

Ready for Buyers - move into this beautiful townhome with VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS! Experience modern living in this remodeled and updated home with an abundance of comfort and convenience. This townhome boasts newly installed HVAC for year around comfort along with new flooring, carpet, multiple sliding glass doors and insulated windows with window coverings that lead to 3 different balconies for year around viewing and entertaining. TWO EV chargers located in the garage for your electric vehicles plus driveway parking. The ample sized kitchen showcases sleek stainless steel appliances, gas stove, granite counters and seamless flows into the dining and living room with a beautiful brick fireplace. This makes for grand open concept of all the rooms with all the views and all the patios combined into easy living or entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a fully upgraded bathroom with dual sinks, specialty bathroom lighting, walk in cedar lined closet, soft close barn doors and an oversized zen spa shower. Direct access to the serene private outdoor space designed to capture the stunning views of San Pasqual Valley create an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxation among the fragrance of fresh plumeria. Two more downstairs bedrooms offer ample space, one with direct access to the patio area and views with refreshing cool comfort plus an updated full bathroomHome has a two car garage with EV chargers and driveway parking, front load washer and dryer, storage bins and a work bench. This well established gated community includes HOA maintained exterior areas so your weekends can be spent at the community pool, spa, pickleball/tennis courts or hiking many of the main trails around Lake Hodges including the Coast to Crest trail. With easy access to I-15 for commuting or hitting the North County Fair or Kit Carsons park, golf or one of the many wineries in the area you are sure to find this the perfect location for your family and friends to visit. Wait till you see the views you may just stay on your own balcony or courtyard and enjoy the BEST that this home has to offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 910,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.8475

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Escondido

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NDP2602170

Days on Market

69

Features
General
Living Area 1772
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir Fireplaces HighEfficiency
Cooling CentralAir HighEfficiency
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasAvailable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooking GasCooktop Disposal GasWaterHeater Microwave Refrigerator WaterHeater Dryer Washer
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 580
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features Community Fenced InGround Association
Security Features CarbonMonoxideDetectors FireDetectionSystem GatedCommunity SmokeDetectors
Year Built 1983
Electric ElectricityOnProperty Standard
View Canyon Hills Panoramic Valley
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Biking Curbs Foothills Gutters Hiking HorseTrails Mountainous Park PreservePublicLand StormDrains StreetLights Suburban Sidewalks Valley Gated Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Barbecue Pickleball Pool SpaHotTub TennisCourts
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Off I-15 exit E Via Rancho Parkway - Right on Beethoven Drive - Right on Concerto Glen to the community gated entrance. Gate Code required to access property.
City Escondido
Disclosures CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure HoaDisclosure
Association Name Allegro
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Escondido Union
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 92025 - Escondido
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 124035
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional CalVetLoan FHA VaLoan
Spa Features Association InGround
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled Turnkey
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://labs.3dmybiz.com/sites/eelaqxe/unbranded https://labs.3dmybiz.com/sites/631-concerto-glen-escondido-ca-92025-21929096/branded
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar Balcony CeilingFans SeparateFormalDiningRoom GraniteCounters LivingRoomDeckAttached OpenFloorplan Pantry AllBedroomsDown PrimarySuite WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Fireplace Features FamilyRoom Gas
Total Stories 2
Common Walls OneCommonWall EndUnit NoOneAbove NoOneBelow
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows EnergyStarQualifiedWindows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup InGarage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony RainGutters
Fencing NewCondition Privacy StuccoWall
Parking Features Concrete DirectAccess DoorSingle Driveway GarageFacesFront Garage GarageDoorOpener OffStreet Private
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 124035
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 2.8475
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Door Features MirroredClosetDoors SlidingDoors StormDoors
RV Parking Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$5,603
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,603

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$910,000 -2.02% Price Down
4/8/2026$928,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

631 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA, 92025 is a Townhouse for sale at $910,000 with 1,772 sqft and a lot size of 2.8475. 631 Concerto Glen has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 92025 which is in Escondido, CA