1531 Highway 252 Laurens, SC $ 850,000
1531 Highway 252
$ 850,000
Share Save

1531 Highway 252

Laurens, SC, 29360
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,734

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 1
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 2
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 3
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 4
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 5
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 6
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 7
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 8
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 9
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 10
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 11
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 12
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 13
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 14
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 15
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 16
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 17
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 18
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 19
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 20
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 21
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 22
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 23
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 24
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 25
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 26
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 27
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 28
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 29
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 30
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 31
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 32
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 33
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 34
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 35
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 36
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 37
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 38
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 39
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 40
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 41
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 42
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 43
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 44
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 45
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 46
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 47
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 48
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 49
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 50
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 51
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 52
1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Laurens, SC

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,734 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 21.65.

Rare 21.65-acre estate providing a unique blend of privacy, functionality, and scenic beauty. The property features a 2.5-acre stocked pond, fenced pastures, and expansive viewsideal for those seeking a private retreat, equestrian use, or versatile outdoor living. Ample storage areas provide excellent space for recreational equipment, including boats, ATVs, and outdoor gear.The 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home showcases a bright, open floor plan highlighted by a dramatic 2-story living area and south-facing windows that fill the space with natural light. The main level includes a spacious owners suite, galley-style kitchen, laundry room, and a sunroom overlooking the property.Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms each include private en-suite baths, providing comfort and privacy. The walk-out basement is partially finished with a fourth bedroom or office and a full bath, along with additional unfinished space featuring a fireplaceideal for future expansion, workshop space, or guest accommodations. A rare opportunity to own acreage, water features, and a well-designed home with room to grow and store all your recreational essentials. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

21.65

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Laurens

County/Region

Laurens

MLS | Web ID

628485

Features
General
Sewer Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Laurens 55
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Traditional
County Laurens
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area All Others SC Counties
Year Built 1985
Directions USE GPS to Laurens County Highway 252
High School Laurens District 55
City Laurens
Middle School Laurens County
Elementary School Laurens County
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.9
Public Remarks Rare 21.65-acre estate providing a unique blend of privacy functionality and scenic beauty. The property features a 2.5-acre stocked pond fenced pastures and expansive views—ideal for those seeking
See more
Interior
Basement Yes Basement
Beds 4
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Other
Lot Size Area 21.65

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234

Nearby
5399605 Elementary School
5399604 Middle School
Laurens District 55 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$830,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1531 Highway 252, Laurens, SC, 29360 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 2,734 sqft and a lot size of 21.65. 1531 Highway 252 has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 29360 which is in Laurens, SC