3024 Opalo Drive SE Rio Rancho, NM $ 523,783
3024 Opalo Drive SE
$ 523,783
New Construction
Share Save

3024 Opalo Drive SE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87124
$ 523,783
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,105

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,225

3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 1
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 2
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 3
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 4
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 5
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 6
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 7
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 8
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 9
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 10
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 11
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 12
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 13
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 14
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 15
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 16
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 17
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 18
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 19
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 20
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 21
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 22
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 23
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 24
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 25
3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $523,783 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,105 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

Ready Now ! Brand new, never lived in Pulte's popular Tifton Walk home. Enjoy brand new appliances, new carpet, new A/C, new tank-less hot water heater, and so much more! This spacious single-story Tifton Walk home features a chef's kitchen w/gas cooktop, wall oven & microwave, gray shaker style cabinets & granite counters. The owners bath features Garden tub with seperate shower, upgraded tile floors extended into living area and much more! Mark this home as a must see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 523,783

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,231

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1099403

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir Refrigerated
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected UndergroundUtilities WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances BuiltInGasRange Cooktop DoubleOven Dishwasher Disposal Microwave RangeHood
HOA Fee 55
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Frame SyntheticStucco
Year Built 2026
Electric None Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 1
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Unser Boulevard and Westside Boulevard go west on Westside Blvd approximately one mile turn left onto Los Diamantes Drive then left to Ambar Way and left onto Turquesa Loop model homes and Sales Office are on the left.
High School Rio Rancho
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 140 - Rio Rancho South
Lot Size Square Feet 6030
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Mobile Width 0
Mobile Length 0
Elementary School Joe Harris
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6231
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry ShowerOnly SeparateShower WalkInClosets
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features GasLog
Total Stories 0
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity Garage
Lot Features Landscaped PlannedUnitDevelopment Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2105
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$3,744
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$519

Nearby
3413549 Elementary School
537164 Middle School
Rio Rancho High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$523,783 -0.23% Price Down
3/15/2026$525,000 -0.72% Price Down
3/6/2026$528,783 Listed Price

Map

See all

3024 Opalo Drive SE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $523,783 with 2,105 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3024 Opalo Drive SE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 87124 which is in Rio Rancho, NM