615 E Portland Street # Unit 281 Phoenix, AZ $ 2,250
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281
$ 2,250
Share Save

615 E Portland Street # Unit 281

Phoenix, AZ, 85004
$ 2,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,288
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 1
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 2
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 3
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 4
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 5
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 6
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 7
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 8
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 9
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 10
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 11
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 12
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 13
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 14
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 15
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 16
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 17
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 18
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 19
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 20
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 21
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 22
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 23
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 24
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 25
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 26
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 27
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 28
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 29
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 30
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 31
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 32
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 33
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 34
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 35
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 36
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 37
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 38
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 39
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 40
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 41
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 42
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 43
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 44
615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ 85004 - Image 45

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,288 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.02.

Experience upscale downtown living in this highly upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a rare 2-car garage, located in the heart of Downtown Phoenix. Just steps from Roosevelt Row, Chase Field, and the Footprint Center, this home puts you right in the middle of the city's best dining, entertainment, and culture. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to trendy restaurants, nightlife, museums, and the light rail. Set within a desirable community with premium amenities, this condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living. Don't miss your chance to lease this incredible downtown home.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6994563

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2004
Unit Number Unit 281
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ARTISAN VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM AMD
Rent Includes Gas Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
High School Central High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Artisan Village
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 790.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name Artisan Homes
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Phoenix Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 790.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 615

Nearby
4327332 Elementary School
4327332 Middle School
Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$2,250 -0.44% Price Down
3/6/2026$2,260 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

615 E Portland Street # Unit 281, Phoenix, AZ, 85004 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,288 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 615 E Portland Street # Unit 281 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 85004 which is in Phoenix, AZ