503 Winston Road Chattanooga, TN $ 2,945,000
503 Winston Road
$ 2,945,000
Share Save

503 Winston Road

Chattanooga, TN, 37405
$ 2,945,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,386

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,133

503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 1
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 2
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 3
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 4
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 5
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 6
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 7
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 8
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 9
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 10
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 11
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 12
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 13
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 14
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 15
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 16
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 17
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 18
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 19
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 20
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 21
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 22
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 23
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 24
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 25
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 26
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 27
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 28
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 29
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 30
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 31
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 32
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 33
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 34
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 35
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 36
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 37
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 38
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 39
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 40
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 41
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 42
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 43
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 44
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 45
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 46
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 47
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 48
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 49
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 50
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 51
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 52
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 53
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 54
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 55
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 56
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 57
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 58
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 59
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 60
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 61
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 62
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 63
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 64
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 65
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 66
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 67
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 68
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 69
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 70
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 71
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 72
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 73
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 74
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 75
503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chattanooga, TN

for $2,945,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,386 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.25.

This rare luxury offering in North Chattanooga's prestigious Riverview community is tucked behind GPS & just minutes from the N. Shore & downtown Chattanooga. Completely redesigned with exceptional craftsmanship & curated high-end finishes, this stunning home blends modern luxury w/ timeless warmth. From the moment you enter through the custom mahogany doors, you're greeted by soaring natural light, wide-plank light oak hardwood flooring, & a dramatic floating staircase that immediately makes a statement. Designed for both elevated everyday living & unforgettable entertaining, the open-concept layout flows seamlessly through expansive living spaces centered around a custom fireplace & striking designer feature wall. Every detail was thoughtfully selected to create a home that feels both sophisticated & inviting. The chef's kitchen is truly exceptional - featuring premium Wolf & Dacor appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized waterfall island, a 4-ft galley workstation sink, & a spacious walk-in pantry. This home offers 4 spacious bedrooms & 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including two private primary suites - one on the main level & one upstairs - each designed with spa-inspired finishes. Enjoy your own private 2 person infrared sauna w/ speaker & steam shower for a true resort-style experience at home. Step outside & experience one of the property's most unique features: a detached 2-car garage topped with an incredible rooftop entertaining deck complete with a kitchenette & half bath -- perfect for hosting guests, relaxing evenings, enjoying the scenic surroundings or possible short term rental opportunities. Additional highlights include a fully encapsulated crawl space for added efficiency & peace of mind, designer finishes throughout, & a highly sought-after location that offers walkability to Chattanooga's top restaurants, shopping, & entertainment. Purchase with piece of mind w/ instant equity. This home appraised for $3,000,000 in 2025.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,945,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,643

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.25

Town/City

Chattanooga

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

1529896

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Bookcases Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Chandelier Crown Molding Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen En Suite Granite Counters High Ceilings High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry
Basement Partial
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Electric Gas Log Gas Starter Great Room Primary Bedroom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Aluminum Frames Insulated Windows Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4703.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 683.25
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Multi Units
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal Shingle
Appliances Water Purifier Owned Tankless Water Heater Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Range Hood Microwave Gas Water Heater Gas Range Freezer Free-Standing Gas Range Dryer Double Oven Disposal Dishwasher Built-In
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Porch - Covered
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick HardiPlank Type Stone Wood Siding Other
Year Built 1945
View City City Lights River
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Garage(s) Guest House Workshop
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From downtown; cross Veterans Bridge to Barton Avenue right on McFarland. Turn left on Winston.
High School Red Bank High School
City Chattanooga
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Chattanooga
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Normal Park Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 10643.88
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Normal Park Upper
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Chattanooga
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4d2fa149-83da-442f-8f34-805d8bfbb1ca?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Legal Description LT 11 FOSTER F HAMPTON TRACT 2ND UN IT PB809 PG299
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Lighting Private Yard Rain Gutters Storage
Fencing Brick Vinyl
Parking Features Circular Driveway Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar Stone
Spa N
Building Area Total 5386.0
Lot Dimensions 75X150
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 503

Affordability Calculator

$19,020
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,133
Monthly Property Taxes
$887

Nearby
1547647 Elementary School
1547585 Middle School
Red Bank High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$2,945,000 -7.68% Price Down
4/7/2026$3,190,000 -1.85% Price Down
3/6/2026$3,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

503 Winston Road, Chattanooga, TN, 37405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,945,000 with 5,386 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 503 Winston Road has 4 bedrooms and 4.1 baths. The property's zip code is 37405 which is in Chattanooga, TN