5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,295
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046
$ 1,295
Share Save

5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046

Las Vegas, NV, 89142
$ 1,295
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 958
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 1
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 2
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 3
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 4
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 5
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 6
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 7
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 8
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 9
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 10
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 11
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 12
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 13
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 14
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 15
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 16
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 17
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 18
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 19
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 20
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 21
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 22
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 23
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 24
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 25
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 26
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 27
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 28
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 29
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 30
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 31
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 32
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 33
5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV 89142 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,295 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 958 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.1163.

Great 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in a Gated East Las Vegas Community! This well-maintained condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The open living area provides plenty of natural light and flows nicely into the dining and kitchen space, making it perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Located in a secure gated community, residents enjoy access to a refreshing community swimming pool and relaxing spa. Conveniently located in fabulous East Las Vegas with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. This condo offers both comfort and convenience in a great location. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in a quiet, well-kept community with great amenities! Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,295

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1163

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2762129

Features
General
Interior Features Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Pitched
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Association Fees Cable TV Electricity Gas Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1700
Stories 2
Unit Number 2046
Property SubType Condominium
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Gated
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Terrasanta
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions Take the 95 East and exit E Charleston Right onto S Nellis Blvd Left onto E Sahara Ave. and make a right into the building complex. Building #9.
High School Las Vegas Academy
City Las Vegas
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5068
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Wengert Cyril Wengert Cyril
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Keller
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2762129
Availability Date 2026-03-06
Days on Market 56
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Lot Size Area 0.1163
Spa 0
Building Area Total 958
Lot Size Acres 0.1163
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Life Realty District

Broker

5243180@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4393873 Middle School
Las Vegas Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,295 -1.15% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,310 -2.96% Price Down
3/6/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046, Las Vegas, NV, 89142 is a Property for Rent at $1,295 with 958 sqft and a lot size of 0.1163. 5655 E Sahara Avenue 2046 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 89142 which is in Las Vegas, NV