3260 Pittman Street Pahrump, NV $ 247,000
3260 Pittman Street
$ 247,000
Share Save

3260 Pittman Street

Pahrump, NV, 89060
$ 247,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,521

3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 1
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 2
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 3
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 4
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 5
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 6
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 7
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 8
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 9
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 10
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 11
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 12
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 13
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 14
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 15
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 16
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 17
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 18
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 19
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 20
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 21
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 22
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 23
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 24
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 25
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 26
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 27
3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV 89060 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pahrump, NV

for $247,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,310 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.95.

Welcome To 3260 Pittman St.~~This Lovely 3 Bedroom & 2 Bath Manufactured Home Is Nicely Situated On A Large .95 Acre Parcel & Nicely Nestled In Beautiful Northwestern Pahrump & About 10 Minutes From The Center Of Town~~The Fenced Backyard Offers A Covered Patio Area & Oversized 240 Sq. Foot Shed With Power~~The Primary Bedroom Is Separate From The Others & Bedrooms 2 & 3 Uniquely Connect, Offering Different Office/Bedroom Or Living Room/Bedroom Combinations~~All Appliances Stay & The Home Is Move In Ready~~This 1999 Manufactured Home Has Had Only One Owner, Is Converted To Real Property & Ready To Qualify For Your Home Loan~~The Mountain Views In This Area Are Amazing & You'll Enjoy The Stunning Sunsets That This Part Of Pahrump has To Offer~~Priced Great & Ready To Be The Place For Your Pahrump Plans, Schedule A Showing Today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 247,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 843

Style

Lot Size

0.95

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Pahrump

County/Region

Nye

MLS | Web ID

2759597

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Primary Downstairs None
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Septic Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Porch Patio Private Yard Shed
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style One Story
Year Built 1999
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 1
Property SubType Manufactured Home
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Nye
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Subdivision Name Vegas Acres U1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 0
Other Structures Manufactured Home Shed(s)
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions From Highway 160~~WEST On Basin Ave.~~Pass Blagg Rd. Leslie St. & Woodchips Rd.~~RIGHT/NORTH On Barney St.~~LEFT/WEST On Pittman St.~~Property Is On The RIGHT/NORTH~~Please Look For Sign
High School Pahrump Valley
City Pahrump
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 41382
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Mobile Width 27
Mobile Length 48
Elementary School Manse Manse
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 843
Middle/Junior High School Rosemary Clarke
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2759597
Days on Market 75
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Pasture
Parking Features Attached Carport Open
Lot Features 1 to 5 Acres 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot Desert Landscaping Landscaped
Water Source Private Well
Lot Size Area 0.95
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1310
Lot Size Acres 0.95
Open Parking Y/N 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,591
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,521
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
4827302 Elementary School
4827301 Middle School
Pahrump Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$247,000 -0.80% Price Down
4/16/2026$249,000 -1.58% Price Down
3/27/2026$253,000 -1.17% Price Down
3/6/2026$256,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3260 Pittman Street, Pahrump, NV, 89060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $247,000 with 1,310 sqft and a lot size of 0.95. 3260 Pittman Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 89060 which is in Pahrump, NV