851 53RD TERRACE N St Petersburg, FL $ 240,000
851 53RD TERRACE N
$ 240,000
Share Save

851 53RD TERRACE N

St Petersburg, FL, 33703
$ 240,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 1
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 2
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 3
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 4
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 5
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 6
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 7
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 8
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 9
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 10
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 11
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 12
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 13
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 14
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 15
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 16
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 17
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 18
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 19
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 20
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 21
851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in St Petersburg, FL

for $240,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome home to this turn key two bedroom one bathroom home. Updates include: Full interior and exterior paint. Completely vinyl fenced backyard including separated artificial turf dog run and large low maintenance garden, paver patio and zen clumping bamboo. Oversized parking pad including room for RV, boat or trailer parking. Transferable no balance solar panels reduce electric bills substantially, installed 2020. Spacious primary bedroom fits a king bed and a second bedroom is fitted as a guest room, additional built-in closet storage and flex work space. Bathroom redone and vinyl plank flooring throughout in 2020. The home also has UV tinted windows and blinds for energy efficiency. This quiet convenient neighborhood is highly coveted by builders and accessory dwelling unit aficionados minutes from all St. Pete amenities with easy access to 4th Street and downtown amenities while not requiring flood insurance and being high and dry in all recent storms. - One block to Walgreens - Minutes to world class beaches, 2 Publix, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's and Aldi. - Target 2 miles - St Pete Pier/ downtown Beach Dr is 4 miles. - Crescent Lake Park 2 miles

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,217

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1953

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8473656

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer
Construction Materials Asbestos
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1953
View Garden
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name ARCADIA ANNEX
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Driving north on Dr. MLK Jr St N turn right onto 53rd Ter N and the home is on the left.
City ST PETERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33703 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4278
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3217.86
Home Warranty Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/orders.photostudiosolutions.com%2Fsites%2Frwnxxzmq%2Funbranded/cUpU/TJ-DAQ/AQ/37e0217f-5da1-4fe5-a512-f5eec8bb66e1/3/EhTR1qiWoA
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 6
Legal Description ARCADIA ANNEX BLK A LOT 6
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dog Run French Doors Garden
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4278
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 672
Lot Dimensions 45 x 96
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$1,746
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$240,000 2.13% Price Up
5/12/2026$235,000 -4.08% Price Down
5/5/2026$245,000 -5.77% Price Down
4/21/2026$260,000 -5.45% Price Down
3/26/2026$275,000 -8.33% Price Down
3/6/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

851 53RD TERRACE N, St Petersburg, FL, 33703 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 672 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 851 53RD TERRACE N has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 33703 which is in St Petersburg, FL