6108 PENNY LANE Bradenton, FL $ 235,900
6108 PENNY LANE
$ 235,900
Share Save

6108 PENNY LANE

Bradenton, FL, 34207
$ 235,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,345

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,452

6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 1
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 2
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 3
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 4
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 5
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 6
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 7
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 8
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 9
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 10
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 11
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 12
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 13
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 14
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 15
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 16
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 17
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 18
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 19
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 20
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 21
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 22
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 23
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 24
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 25
6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL 34207 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Bradenton, FL

for $235,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,345 square foot condo was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to easy, maintenance-free Florida living in this desirable non-age-restricted, pet-friendly community. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa with a 1-car garage is perfect for seasonal getaways or comfortable year-round living. Ideally located in a no-flood zone, this home offers added peace of mind with a roof that is only 4 years old and maintained by the condo association, newer hurricane impact windows with a lifetime warranty, and newly installed gutters and downspouts for extra protection and improved drainage. Inside, you’ll find a bright, functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, generously sized bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. This wonderful villa also offers a private driveway and a rare extended driveway with parking for up to four vehicles. Furnishings are negotiable, and the home provides a great opportunity to add your own personal style and updates. Located on a cul-de-sac and within walking distance to the community pool, residents enjoy a peaceful setting in a convenient Bradenton location. IMG Academy is just a short walk away, with popular restaurants, fresh seafood, live music, dancing, fishing, golfing, kayaking, shopping, dining, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches all just minutes away. Whether you are looking for the perfect winter retreat or a low-maintenance full-time residence, this condo is a fantastic opportunity. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying life where others vacation.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 235,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 863

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Bradenton

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

A4684798

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PDR
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool Maintenance Trash
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1981
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Buyer Approval Required Pool
County Manatee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name VIVIENDA AT BRADENTON II
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Cortez Road (SR-684 / FL-684): Head south on 34th Street W from Cortez Road. Continue for about 1.5–2 miles. Turn left onto Vivienda Blvd. Turn left onto Penny Lane. 6108 Penny Lane will be on the right. From Manatee Avenue West (SR-64): Head south on 34th Street W from Manatee Avenue West. Continue approximately 2–3 miles. Turn left onto Vivienda Blvd. Turn left onto Penny Lane. 6108 Penny Lane will be on the right.
City BRADENTON
Association Name SENTRY MANAGEMENT/BRITTANY
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2587
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 863.9
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4684798
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 27
Legal Description UNIT 27 VIVIENDA AT BRADENTON II CONDO PI#61091.6310/2
Pet Size Limit Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 641
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Rain Gutters Sliding Doors
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2587
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2589
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,524
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,452
Monthly Property Taxes
$72

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$235,900 -2.08% Price Down
5/7/2026$240,900 -0.21% Price Down
4/30/2026$241,400 -0.21% Price Down
4/23/2026$241,900 -0.21% Price Down
4/16/2026$242,400 -0.21% Price Down
4/8/2026$242,900 -0.82% Price Down
3/26/2026$244,900 -2.00% Price Down
3/6/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6108 PENNY LANE, Bradenton, FL, 34207 is a Condo for sale at $235,900 with 1,345 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 6108 PENNY LANE has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 34207 which is in Bradenton, FL