3527 Lantern Ln Murfreesboro, TN $ 525,000
3527 Lantern Ln
$ 525,000
Share Save

3527 Lantern Ln

Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,909

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 1
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 2
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 3
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 4
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 5
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 6
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 7
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 8
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 9
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 10
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 11
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 12
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 13
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 14
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 15
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 16
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 17
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 18
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 19
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 20
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 21
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 22
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 23
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 24
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 25
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 26
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 27
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 28
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 29
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 30
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 31
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 32
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 33
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 34
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 35
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 36
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 37
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 38
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 39
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 40
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 41
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 42
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 43
3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Murfreesboro, TN

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,909 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.35.

BEST PRICE in the area, especially for condition (pristine)! Preferred lender, Bryan Nale, Primis Mortgage, offering 1% lender credit towards rate buy down or closing costs. Affordability for a lot of room! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a .36-acre corner lot in Murfreesboro, offering 2,909 sq ft of well-designed living space built in 2016. The open floor plan features hardwood floors in the living and dining areas, a kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a gas stub already in place for a gas range option. The primary suite is on the main level with brand-new carpet and a walk-in closet. Upstairs includes a large media/rec room with surround sound speakers and an additional game room at the top of the stairs. Smart home features include a video doorbell, smart front door lock, smart thermostats, and solar-powered outdoor security cameras. Features a zoned HVAC system (gas heat/electric cool) Enjoy the covered patio and a 2-car garage. Practical upgrades include a tankless water heater, and whole-home water softener.Newly installed Google Fiber in the neighborhood. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and pond. Zoned for Rockvale schools or Salem Creek Elementary.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,003

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Murfreesboro

County/Region

Rutherford

MLS | Web ID

3143501

Features
General
Living Area 2909
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Water Purifier
HOA Fee 220
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 2
Topography Corner Lot
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
HOA Fee 2 600
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Rutherford County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Pool Sidewalks Underground Utilities
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Sheffield Park Sec 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 24-East to exit 74-A to 840-W toward Franklin. Merge onto 840-W. Take exit 50 to Veterans Pkwy. Left on Veterans Pkwy. After 6.2 miles turn right on Blackwell Blvd. At traffic circle take 3rd exit on
High School Rockvale High School
City Murfreesboro
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 2
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School Rockvale Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3003
Middle/Junior High School Rockvale Middle School
Virtual Tour https://hommati-224.aryeo.com/videos/019cd7c8-fec1-70d5-854a-2b9e5aa1da2a
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2909
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Smart Camera(s)/Recording
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Concrete
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.35
Building Area Total 2909
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3527

Affordability Calculator

$3,483
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$250

Nearby
2561143 Elementary School
2560463 Middle School
Rockvale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$525,000 -0.76% Price Down
4/28/2026$529,000 -0.94% Price Down
4/24/2026$534,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/16/2026$535,000 -0.65% Price Down
3/28/2026$538,500 -0.28% Price Down
3/6/2026$540,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3527 Lantern Ln, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 2,909 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 3527 Lantern Ln has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 37128 which is in Murfreesboro, TN