42443 Reservoir Ridge Place Ashburn, VA $ 5,500
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place
$ 5,500
Share Save

42443 Reservoir Ridge Place

Ashburn, VA, 20148
$ 5,500
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1 Sq 6,458
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 1
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 2
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 3
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 4
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 5
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 6
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 7
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 8
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 9
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 10
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 11
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 12
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 13
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 14
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 15
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 16
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 17
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 18
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 19
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 20
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 21
42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Ashburn, VA

for $5,500 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,458 square foot property was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.46.

Beautiful Cul-de-Sac Single Family Home with Spacious Yard and Reservoir Access Stunning single-family home located in a quiet cul-de-sac with a large front yard and expansive fenced backyard. The welcoming entry opens to a private study and formal dining room. The living room features hardwood flooring and a beautiful brick gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for entertaining. The open floor plan flows into a spacious kitchen with a large 6-foot island, abundant cabinetry, and ample storage. A bright sunroom provides natural light from morning through late afternoon. The main level also includes a versatile keep room that can be used as a bedroom, along with a mudroom featuring a walk-in pantry and walk-in coat closet. The upper level offers four spacious bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet, and three full bathrooms. The oversized primary suite features large his-and-hers walk-in closets and a luxurious primary bath with dual sinks, jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and private water closet. One secondary bedroom includes an attached bath, while the remaining bedrooms share a hall bath. Located in the highly rated Loudoun County school district, including Waxpool Elementary, Eagle Ridge Middle, and Briar Woods High School. Additional features include a 3-car garage with EV charger, a spacious driveway ideal for half-court basketball, and a large fenced backyard ( 100 ft deep) with room for outdoor activities such as volleyball. The home is just steps from the Reservoir Park parking area and community walking trails, offering scenic outdoor living in a wonderful neighborhood.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 5,500

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2117442

Features
General
Living Area 6458
Sewer Other
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Pet Deposit 100.0
HOA Fee 130.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Basement
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Dogs OK Cats OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2014
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status PENDING
Directions Please use google maps
City ASHBURN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20038.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.28
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-09
Basement Rear Entrance
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4308
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2150
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Inclusions Can be Semi Furnished
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42443

Nearby
3534968 Elementary School
3534074 Middle School
Briar Woods High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

42443 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA, 20148 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 6,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 42443 Reservoir Ridge Place has 6 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 20148 which is in Ashburn, VA