21 N FENWICK RD Memphis, TN $ 209,900
21 N FENWICK RD
$ 209,900
Share Save

21 N FENWICK RD

Memphis, TN, 38111
$ 209,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,765

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 1
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 2
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 3
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 4
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 5
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 6
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 7
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 8
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 9
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 10
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 11
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 12
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 13
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 14
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 15
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 16
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 17
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 18
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 19
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 20
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 21
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 22
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 23
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 24
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 25
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 26
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 27
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 28
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 29
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 30
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 31
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 32
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 33
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 34
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 35
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 36
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 37
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 38
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 39
21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN 38111 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Memphis, TN

for $209,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,765 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.26.

This charming home in the desirable Chickasaw Gardens area has so much to offer! Surrounded by beautiful mature trees, the property features a large fenced backyard that’s perfect for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, fresh modern paint & an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the home, offering plenty of cabinets, generous counter space & a large dining area that flows easily into the oversized great room—perfect for gathering with family & friends. The home also includes a thoughtfully added master suite complete with a full bathroom & large walk-in closet that recently doubled as an office, security system w/ camera, Nest Termostat. The split floor plan provides two additional comfortable bedrooms, offering privacy & flexibility. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced yard with a lovely patio and covered porch—ideal for relaxing mornings or evening get-togethers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,597

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Memphis

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10216083

Features
General
Heating Central Dual System Gas
Cooling 220 Wiring Central Dual System
Roof Composition Shingles
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Other Rooms Laundry Room Office/Sewing Room
Legal Subdivision Name MEMPHIS HOMES INC RE
Style Traditional
Stories Count 1
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 754E Chickasaw Gardens
Parcel Number 045059 00010
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1948
Directions Fenwick is located a few streets west of the Pink Palace museum between Central and Poplar.
City Memphis
DOM 69
See more
Interior
Dining Room 18x12
Living Room Pantry Separate Den Separate Dining Room Separate Living Room Updated/Renovated Kitchen Washer/Dryer Connections
Kitchen Dimensions 18x10
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Number of Rooms 8
Downstairs Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Conventional Slab
Pool None
Lot 6& STRIP
Lot Size Area 0.26
Water & Sewer Gas Water Heater Public Sewer Public Water
Lot Size 53X214
Lot Description Chain Fenced Landscaped Level Some Trees Wood Fenced
Misc. Exterior Storage Building Porch Wood Fence Chain Fence
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
901 Properties

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,592
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$209,900 -0.47% Price Down
5/1/2026$210,900 -0.47% Price Down
4/22/2026$211,900 -0.47% Price Down
4/15/2026$212,900 -0.47% Price Down
4/8/2026$213,900 -0.47% Price Down
4/2/2026$214,900 -2.27% Price Down
3/25/2026$219,900 -2.22% Price Down
3/5/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

21 N FENWICK RD, Memphis, TN, 38111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,765 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 21 N FENWICK RD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 38111 which is in Memphis, TN