3505 Aqua Point Place Cumming, GA $ 723,000
3505 Aqua Point Place
$ 723,000
Share Save

3505 Aqua Point Place

Cumming, GA, 30041
$ 723,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,321

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,452

3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 1
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 2
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 3
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 4
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 5
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 6
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 7
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 8
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 9
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 10
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 11
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 12
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 13
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 14
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 15
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 16
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 17
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 18
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 19
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 20
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 21
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 22
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 23
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 24
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 25
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 26
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 27
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 28
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 29
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 30
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 31
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 32
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 33
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 34
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 35
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 36
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 37
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 38
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 39
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 40
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 41
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 42
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 43
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 44
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 45
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 46
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 47
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 48
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 49
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 50
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 51
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 52
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 53
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 54
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 55
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 56
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 57
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 58
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 59
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 60
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 61
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 62
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 63
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 64
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 65
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 66
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 67
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 68
3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Cumming, GA

for $723,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,321 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.43.

Welcome to 3505 Aqua Point Pl, a property that exudes elegance and comfort. The living room is adorned with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a kitchen island for ample prep space, an accent backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication, and all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bedroom is a haven of luxury with a walk-in closet providing ample storage. The primary bathroom is designed for relaxation, featuring double sinks for convenience, and a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. Outside, a covered patio awaits for outdoor enjoyment. Experience the perfect blend of style and functionality.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 723,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,729

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Cumming

County/Region

Forsyth

MLS | Web ID

10704482

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available Electricity Available Sewer Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Microwave Dishwasher Other
HOA Fee 1050
Association Fee Includes Swimming Tennis Other
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other Brick
Year Built 2022
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Community Features Clubhouse Park Tennis Court(s)
County Forsyth
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name North Cove Ph 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Price Change
Directions Head northeast on Samples Rd Turn left onto Fairway Dr At the roundabout take the 3rd exit onto Hidden Cv Wy Turn right onto Serendipity St Turn right onto Aqua Pt Pl
High School Forsyth Central
City Cumming
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18730.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Mashburn
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6729.52
Flooring Carpet Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3321
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level Other
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 18730.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3321
Lot Size Acres 0.43

Affordability Calculator

$5,012
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,452
Monthly Property Taxes
$561

Nearby
4135284 Elementary School
4134292 Middle School
Forsyth Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$723,000 -2.95% Price Down
4/30/2026$745,000 -2.61% Price Down
4/9/2026$765,000 -1.42% Price Down
3/12/2026$776,000 -3.00% Price Down
3/5/2026$800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3505 Aqua Point Place, Cumming, GA, 30041 is a Single Family Home for sale at $723,000 with 3,321 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 3505 Aqua Point Place has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 30041 which is in Cumming, GA