296 S 19Th St Newark, NJ $ 2,400
296 S 19Th St
$ 2,400
Share Save

296 S 19Th St

Newark, NJ, 07103
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 1
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 2
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 3
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 4
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 5
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 6
296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Newark, NJ

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.07.

"Beautifully renovated rental in Newark! This unit features 3 bedrooms brand-new bathrooms and kitchen, fresh paint, and stunning new floors throughout. Eat in kitchen with amply space in all rooms

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

3 or More Stories

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

4012754

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling None
Possession Immediately
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style 3 or More Stories
Pets Allowed Size Limit
Year Built 1915
Tenant Pays Electric Heat Hot Water
Township Newark City
Location Residential Area
Lease Information 1 Year
County Essex
Property Type Multi-Family
Rent Includes Water
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions South Orange Avenue to South 19th Street
High School SCIENCE
Middle/Junior High School S 17TH ST
Drive See Remarks
Standard Status Active
Town # 1614
Community Living Yes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Storm Door(s) Storm Window(s)
Lot Features Level Lot
Water Source Public Water
Road Type City/Town Street
Lot Dimensions 28.6X100
Lot Size Acres 0.07
See more
Interior
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 3

Nearby
5421534 Elementary School
5421535 Middle School
Science High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$2,400 -17.24% Price Down
3/5/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

296 S 19Th St, Newark, NJ, 07103 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with a lot size of 0.07. 296 S 19Th St has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 07103 which is in Newark, NJ