317 OAK SHADOW Place St. Johns, FL $ 569,900
317 OAK SHADOW Place
$ 569,900
Share Save

317 OAK SHADOW Place

St. Johns, FL, 32259
$ 569,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,733

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,509

317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 1
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 2
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 3
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 4
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 5
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 6
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 7
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 8
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 9
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 10
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 11
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 12
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 13
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 14
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 15
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 16
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 17
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 18
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 19
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 20
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 21
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 22
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 23
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 24
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 25
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 26
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 27
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 28
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 29
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 30
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 31
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 32
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 33
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 34
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 35
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 36
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 37
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 38
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 39
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 40
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 41
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 42
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 43
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 44
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 45
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 46
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 47
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 48
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 49
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 50
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 51
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 52
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 53
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 54
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 55
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 56
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 57
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 58
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 59
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 60
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 61
317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 62
Single Family Home for sale in St. Johns, FL for $569,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,733 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Move-in ready and located in the amenity-rich Rivertown community, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional and inviting floor plan. The main level features a spacious foyer, private office/flex room with double doors, formal dining room, and convenient under-stairs storage. The well-appointed kitchen includes a natural gas cooktop, granite countertops, walk-in pantry, and overlooks the bright gathering room with a wall of sliding doors leading to a large lanai with peaceful preserve views. Upstairs you'll find all four bedrooms, a versatile loft/flex space, and laundry room. The owner's suite features a large walk-in closet, double vanity, and spacious shower. Additional highlights include overhead storage and a 3-car tandem garage. Enjoy all the incredible amenities Rivertown has to offer just in time for summer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,769

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

St. Johns

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2133407

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Range Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 55.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0007170600
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Barbecue Basketball Court Children's Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Park Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Arbors At Rivertown
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Longleaf Pine Pkwy to Rivertown Main continue through the roundabout to the right Fawnwood to Oak Shadow Pl.
City St. Johns
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 302-Orangedale Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.8
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 10769.81
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 302-Orangedale Area
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.18
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 317

Affordability Calculator

$4,406
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$897

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$569,900 -2.56% Price Down
4/7/2026$584,900 -1.68% Price Down
3/5/2026$594,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

317 OAK SHADOW Place, St. Johns, FL, 32259 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,900 with 2,733 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 317 OAK SHADOW Place has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 32259 which is in St. Johns, FL