252 Menlo Bend Liberty Hill, TX $ 469,137
252 Menlo Bend
$ 469,137
Share Save

252 Menlo Bend

Liberty Hill, TX, 78642
$ 469,137
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,889

252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 1
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 2
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 3
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 4
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 5
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 6
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 7
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 8
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 9
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 10
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 11
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 12
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 13
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 14
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 15
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 16
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 17
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 18
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 19
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 20
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 21
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 22
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 23
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 24
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 25
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 26
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 27
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 28
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 29
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 30
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 31
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 32
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 33
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 34
252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Liberty Hill, TX

for $469,137 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,388 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.119.

This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2380-square-foot home will be available in July 2026. With ample space and thoughtful features, this property is perfect for anyone looking for extraordinary comfort. This home boasts an open concept kitchen, dining, and living space with large windows offering abundant natural light and a cozy atmosphere. The primary bedroom and bathroom create a luxurious retreat. With two bedrooms upstairs and a game room loft overlooking the living room, this home is the perfect balance of privacy and openness.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,137

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.119

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Liberty Hill

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

606382

Affordability Calculator

$2,889
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,889

Nearby
2305670 Elementary School
3756275 Middle School
Libery Hill High School School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$469,137 2.82% Price Up
5/4/2026$456,254 -16.48% Price Down
5/4/2026$546,254 21.57% Price Up
3/19/2026$449,340 -5.47% Price Down
3/16/2026$475,340 0.07% Price Up
3/13/2026$474,990 -7.58% Price Down
3/5/2026$513,920 3.13% Price Up
3/5/2026$498,330 Listed Price

Map

See all

252 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX, 78642 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,137 with 2,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.119. 252 Menlo Bend has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78642 which is in Liberty Hill, TX