8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111 Miami, FL $ 2,700
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111
$ 2,700
Share Save

8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111

Miami, FL, 33172
$ 2,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,575
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 1
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 2
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 3
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 4
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 5
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 6
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 7
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 8
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 9
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 10
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 11
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 12
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 13
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 14
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 15
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 16
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 17
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 18
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 19
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 20
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 21
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 22
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 23
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 24
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 25
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 26
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 27
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 28
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 29
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 30
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 31
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 32
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 33
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 34
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 35
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 36
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 37
8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL 33172 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $2,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,575 square foot property was built in 1974.

Great location unit for rent. 3 Bedrooms + 2 Baths + extra social area space (florida room). Impact windows (except the kitchen window). Upgraded kitchen and bathroom #2. New laminated floors. Tile marble in kitchen. Stainless steel appliances. Tile in 2 bedrooms laminated bedroom 3. Community Laundry room first floor of bldg. NO PETS. As per association: $100 fee for each applicant + $200 non-refundable moving fee. Vacant. Easy to show. Showassist. 2 Parking spaces. 1 assigned 1 Guest. Owner only requests 1 month security deposit + 1st month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11977493

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Pool Community
Restrictions No Boats No RV No Truck
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Lake
Stories Count 4
Unit Number 111
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name PINESIDE CONDO NO 1
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Association Dues Sewer Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Miami
Association Name SPM Group
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 5000
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Middle/Junior High School Ruben Dario
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11977493
Availability Date 2026-03-05
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PINESIDE CONDO NO 1 UNIT 111 BLDG 8895 UNDIV 1.0168% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 75R 57508 OR 17883-0064 1197 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest Two Spaces
Water Source Public
Frontage Length 1
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4317348 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$2,700 -1.82% Price Down
3/18/2026$2,750 -3.51% Price Down
3/5/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111, Miami, FL, 33172 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 1,575 sqft. 8895 Fontainebleau Blvd 111 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33172 which is in Miami, FL