4271 N 6Th Street Harrisburg, PA $ 180,000
4271 N 6Th Street
$ 180,000
Share Save

4271 N 6Th Street

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 180,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,311

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21

Townhouse for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $180,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,311 square foot townhouse was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.06.

3-bedroom and 2 bath home in Susquehanna Township with off-street parking, a detached garage, and a private fenced yard. With solid living space and plenty of potential, this property offers a great opportunity for a first-time buyer or investor to make it their own and build value. Not in a Flood Zone! Inclusions List: Floating corner TV stand, Bar, Washer, Dryer, Fridge, Oven, Floating shelves

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 180,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,779

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2056830

Features
General
Living Area 1311
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Brick
School District SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SUSQUEHANNA TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Use Gps
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Susquehanna Twp (14062)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Tax Annual Amount 2779.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.3
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1311
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Floating corner TV stand Bar Washer Dryer Fridge Oven Floating shelves
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Permanent Pillar/Post/Pier
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4271

Affordability Calculator

$1,340
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
2136743 Elementary School
4306114 Middle School
Susquehanna Township High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$180,000 -2.39% Price Down
4/10/2026$184,400 -0.27% Price Down
3/18/2026$184,900 -2.63% Price Down
3/11/2026$189,900 -5.00% Price Down
3/5/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4271 N 6Th Street, Harrisburg, PA, 17110 is a Townhouse for sale at $180,000 with 1,311 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 4271 N 6Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 17110 which is in Harrisburg, PA