1133 Sandune Drive Norcross, GA $ 1,995
1133 Sandune Drive
$ 1,995
Share Save

1133 Sandune Drive

Norcross, GA, 30093
$ 1,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 1
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 2
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 3
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 4
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 5
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 6
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 7
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 8
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 9
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 10
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 11
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 12
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 13
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 14
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 15
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 16
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 17
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 18
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 19
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 20
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 21
1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA 30093 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Norcross, GA

for $1,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in a convenient Norcross location with no HOA and no pets allowed. This move-in ready property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom for modern comfort and style, featuring a brand-new roof, new windows, and new doors for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find fresh interior and exterior paint, brand-new luxury vinyl flooring, plush carpet with upgraded padding, and a bright, open layout that feels practically new. The fully updated kitchen showcases new cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern light fixtures, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With two spacious living areas, the home offers flexible space for relaxing, hosting, or working from home. Step outside to a level, private backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located near I-85, shopping, dining, and local parks, this home combines comfort, quality, and convenience in one exceptional lease opportunity.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Norcross

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10704023

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Range Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Year Built 1979
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I85 North/ Exit 101 (Indian TrailLilburn Rd) RIGHT/left onto Singleton Rd. (East)/ RIGHT onto Sandune Dr / Home down on left (GPS Friendly :)
High School Meadowcreek
City Norcross
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lilburn
Middle/Junior High School Lilburn
Property Condition Resale
Availability Date 2026-03-05
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10890
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Skyline Realty Group

Broker

karen3910769@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
4133891 Elementary School
4134435 Middle School
Meadowcreek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$1,995 -20.04% Price Down
3/5/2026$2,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1133 Sandune Drive, Norcross, GA, 30093 is a Property for Rent at $1,995 with a lot size of 0.25. 1133 Sandune Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 30093 which is in Norcross, GA