2318 Damascus Way Lexington, SC $ 289,900
2318 Damascus Way
$ 289,900
New Construction
Open House 5/15 10am - 5pm
Share Save

2318 Damascus Way

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 289,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 26
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 27
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 28
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 29
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 30
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 31
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 32
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 33
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 34
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 35
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 36
2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $289,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,110 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
2318 Damascus Way Lexington, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

628337

Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision ASHTON LAKES
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Miscellaneous Community Pool Warranty (New Const) Bldr
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Playground Pool
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2026
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/crystal_downs_model_home_mcguinn_homes/
Directions GPS 401 YMCA road Lexington to get to community. Model Home is first exit at traffic circle once in Ashton Lakes.  If after model hours take second exit on traffic circle onto Secretariat and Drive
High School White Knoll
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 485
Middle School Carolina Springs
Elementary School Red Bank
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.39
Public Remarks LOT 446 – HOME IS COMPLETE! Limited-time special: Receive up to $8 000 in closing costs and free washer/dryer and fridge when using our preferred lending partner (must close by end of June) Located
See more
Interior
Equipment Disposal Microwave Above Stove Tankless H20
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Island Pantry Counter Tops-Granite Cabinets-Painted Recessed Lights Counter Tops-Quartz Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features Garage Opener Smoke Detector Attic Access
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Closet-Walk in Ceilings-Tray Closet-Private Separate Water Closet Floors - Carpet
Living Room Recessed Lights Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Stories 2
Range Free-standing Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio Sprinkler Gutters - Partial Front Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Size 6000 sqft

Affordability Calculator

$1,785
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785

Nearby
789934 Elementary School
790165 Middle School
White Knoll High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$289,900 -1.66% Price Down
3/5/2026$294,790 Listed Price

Map

See all

2318 Damascus Way, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 2,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2318 Damascus Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC