102 E Arch Street Shamokin, PA $ 52,000
102 E Arch Street
$ 52,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

102 E Arch Street

Shamokin, PA, 17872
$ 52,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 320

102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 1
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 2
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 3
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 4
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 5
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 6
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 7
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 8
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 9
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 10
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 11
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 12
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 13
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 14
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 15
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 16
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 17
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 18
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 19
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 20
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 21
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 22
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 23
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 24
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 25
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 26
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 27
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 28
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 29
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 30
102 E Arch Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Shamokin, PA

for $52,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,910 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

Highest And Best due by 4/1/2026 11:59:00 PM MST. Located on a desirable corner lot, this detached Shamokin home would be an excellent addition to your investment portfolio or is a fantastic base to make it your own. Crossing the front porch and entering the first floor, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer and gorgeous staircase. To the right is a comfortable living room with a desirable fireplace. A convenient half bath is located across from the living room. The large dining room is located between the living room and kitchen, ideal for hosting and family get-togethers. Off the dining room is a space which can be used as a bedroom or den. In the rear, the kitchen provides plenty of countertop space for meal prep. A cozy breakfast nook, perfect for a morning coffee is situated at the back of the kitchen. The laundry is also located off the rear of the kitchen. On the second floor are three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. Both the attic and basement provide plenty of storage space. Off the rear of the home, a fenced back yard is a wonderful space for outdoor quality time. Offered at $52,000, call to schedule a private showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 52,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,039

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Shamokin

County/Region

Northumberland

MLS | Web ID

PANU2003072

Features
General
Living Area 1910
School District SHAMOKIN AREA
Year Built 1900
View City
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From N Market St turn onto W Arch St. Turn left onto N Grant St. Turn right onto Elm St. Turn right onto N Marshall St. Turn right onto E Arch St. At the end of the block the destination is on your l
City SHAMOKIN
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Shamokin City (14124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Tax Annual Amount 1039.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 27.23
Acceptable Financing Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 267
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Carpet Crown Moldings Dining Area Double/Dual Staircase Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Front Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1910
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Breakfast Room Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 75.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Internal Only
Street Number 1 102
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Priority One Real Estate Team, Llc