11400 Topa Vista Road Ojai, CA $ 4,350,000
11400 Topa Vista Road
$ 4,350,000
Share Save

11400 Topa Vista Road

Ojai, CA, 93060
$ 4,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 26,784

Listed by Compass
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 1
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 2
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 3
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 4
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 5
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 6
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 7
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 8
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 9
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 10
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 11
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 12
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 13
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 14
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 15
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 16
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 17
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 18
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 19
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 20
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 21
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 22
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 23
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 24
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 25
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 26
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 27
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 28
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 29
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 30
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 31
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 32
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 33
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 34
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 35
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 36
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 37
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 38
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 39
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 40
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 41
11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA 93060 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Ojai, CA

for $4,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,400 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 10.

An Organic Modern Retreat in Upper Ojai. Set across 10 acres in Upper Ojai, this reimagined contemporary estate captures sweeping views of the Topa Topa Mountains and Ojai's iconic Pink Moment. Surrounded by mature oaks, seasonal waterways, and open sky, the property offers rare privacy and tranquility within a simple drive from town. The four-bedroom, four-bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated with a focus on natural materials, clean lines, and long-term livability. River stone, maple, limestone, and custom millwork create a warm, modern aesthetic that integrates seamlessly with the landscape. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame mountain views and fill the home with natural light. High ceilings enhance the sense of openness, while the main-level primary suite offers both expansive vistas and complete privacy. The open kitchen flows into a custom family room designed with engineered acoustics and a wood-burning stove ideal for gatherings, films, or quiet evenings at home. The mudroom and laundry area feature durable limestone flooring and built-in cabinetry designed for everyday function. Extensive system upgrades inside and out provide peace of mind and turnkey living. Outdoors, hundreds of native plantings unfold into landscaped paths, fruit trees, usable acreage, and multiple gathering areas. A custom redwood hot tub offers a private vantage point to take in the surrounding mountains. The acreage supports a variety of possibilities, whether equestrian use, a family compound, or for the environmental enthusiast, a unique opportunity to re-wild and expand habitat. This is a rare opportunity to own a refined Upper Ojai property that balances design, infrastructure, and natural beauty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Ojai

County/Region

Ventura

MLS | Web ID

26659727

Days on Market

70

Features
General
Living Area 3400
Sewer Septic Type Unknown
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning RA5AC
Architectural Style Modern
Pool Features None
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1977
View Mountain(s) Valley
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Buyer Financing Cash
Directions Hwy 150 to Topa Vista Rd
City Ojai
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area VC12 - Upper Ojai
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 435600
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room
Flooring Carpet Stone Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Library Living Room Wood Burning
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Door-Multi Garage
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 435600
Spa true
Building Area Total 3400
Lot Size Acres 10

Affordability Calculator

$26,784
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$26,784

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$4,350,000 -3.33% Price Down
3/5/2026$4,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11400 Topa Vista Road, Ojai, CA, 93060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,350,000 with 3,400 sqft and a lot size of 10. 11400 Topa Vista Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 93060 which is in Ojai, CA