516 W 38th Street Savannah, GA $ 1,645
516 W 38th Street
$ 1,645
Share Save

516 W 38th Street

Savannah, GA, 31415
$ 1,645
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,176
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 1
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 2
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 3
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 4
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 5
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 6
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 7
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 8
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 9
516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA 31415 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Savannah, GA

for $1,645 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,176 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.0739.

Three Bedroom Second-Floor Apartment | 1,176 Sq Ft | Available May 17 Description Three-bedroom, one-bath apartment located on the second floor of a multi-family property in Savannah. The unit offers approximately 1,176 square feet of living space with a dedicated living room and kitchen area. Interior features include wood flooring and ceiling fans in select areas. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and stove and connects directly to the main living space. Shared yard space provides defined outdoor space for residents. Property Highlights • Three-bedroom layout • One bathroom • Second-floor apartment • Approximately 1,176 square feet • Living room • Wood flooring • Ceiling fans • Kitchen with refrigerator and stove • Shared yard area Availability Available May 17. Lease Term 12-month lease standard unless otherwise specified. Security Deposit Security deposit is determined after application screening and may vary based on credit and rental history. All applicants are evaluated using consistent underwriting standards.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,645

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 2,980

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.0739

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Savannah

County/Region

Chatham

MLS | Web ID

SA350590

Features
General
Living Area 1176.0
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Electric Water Heater
Zoning R4
Restrictions No Smoking Restrictive Covenant
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1920
Pet Deposit 300.0
Property Subtype Condominium
Taxes 2980
Parcel Number 2007310014
County Chatham
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions West 38th St between MLK and Burroughs St
City Savannah
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3219.0
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 47
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Expected Active Date 2026-03-05
Legal Description LOT LETTER R SUB. OF LOT 47 DUNCAN WARD
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.0739
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0739
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No One Above
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 516

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$1,645 -3.24% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

516 W 38th Street, Savannah, GA, 31415 is a Property for Rent at $1,645 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.0739. 516 W 38th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 31415 which is in Savannah, GA