4166 Howell Park Road Duluth, GA $ 329,000
4166 Howell Park Road
$ 329,000
Share Save

4166 Howell Park Road

Duluth, GA, 30096
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 1
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 2
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 3
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 4
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 5
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 6
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 7
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 8
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 9
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 10
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 11
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 12
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 13
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 14
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 15
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 16
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 17
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 18
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 19
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 20
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 21
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 22
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 23
4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA 30096 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Duluth, GA

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,428 square foot townhouse was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.04.

PRICE IMPROVED! Beautifully renovated 3BR/2.5BA townhome in desirable Duluth with like-new finishes and nearly $50,000 in premium upgrades throughout. Tucked away in a quieter cul-de-sac section of Howell Park, this exceptional home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Renovations include the roof, flooring, kitchen, windows, bathrooms, and even finishing details such as door hinges, outlet covers, and AC registers. Inside, a bright, contemporary interior features fresh paint, new flooring, and new carpet throughout. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The fully redesigned kitchen showcases white quartz countertops, a new breakfast bar, new cabinetry, and brand-new appliances, blending style and function for everyday living. Bathrooms have been beautifully updated with new quartz vanities, mirrors, modern light fixtures, and toilets. The primary bathroom features a sleek glass-enclosed walk-in shower and spa-inspired finishes that add a touch of everyday luxury. Additional highlights include a new roof (2026) with a 30-year warranty, fresh exterior paint, a water heater less than two years old, and a private rear patio ideal for relaxing outdoors. Residents enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and more, all just minutes from I-85, shopping, dining, and parks. The HOA fee also delivers exceptional value - it covers water and sewer service, and trash collection is included in the property taxes, meaning no separate utility bills for water, sewer, or trash. When factored in, the effective monthly cost is significantly lower than it appears at first glance. A rare move-in-ready opportunity in one of Duluth's most convenient locations. (Seller is ready for the next chapter and welcomes serious offers.)

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,388

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Duluth

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

7726747

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 260
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Termite Water
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2002
Electric Other
View Other
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Parcel Number R6260 559
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS Note: Some GPS apps may direct you to the Parc 85 subdivision when using this address. There is a locked gate between Parc 85 and Howell Park so access is not possible from Parc 85. Please enter through the Howell Park subdivision entrance located next to Parc 85.
High School Duluth
City Duluth
Body of Water None
Spa Features None
Elementary School Harris
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3388
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Circulating Family Room
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Window Features None
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Cabinets White Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Stone Counters View to Family Room
Total Baths 3
Primary Bathroom Features Double Vanity Separate His/Hers Shower Only
Foundation Details None
Building Area Total 1428
Lot Dimensions x
Lot Size Acres 0.04

Broker

us30097@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,308
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
1927000 Elementary School
4700275 Middle School
Duluth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$329,000 -5.73% Price Down
5/1/2026$349,000 6.08% Price Up
4/17/2026$329,000 -1.50% Price Down
3/26/2026$334,000 -1.47% Price Down
3/11/2026$339,000 -2.87% Price Down
3/7/2026$349,000 -1.41% Price Down
3/5/2026$354,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4166 Howell Park Road, Duluth, GA, 30096 is a Townhouse for sale at $329,000 with 1,428 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 4166 Howell Park Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 30096 which is in Duluth, GA