4115 Freeda Ct Livermore, CA $ 810,000
4115 Freeda Ct
$ 810,000
Share Save

4115 Freeda Ct

Livermore, CA, 94550
$ 810,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,311

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,987

4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 1
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 2
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 3
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 4
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 5
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 6
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 7
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 8
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 9
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 10
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 11
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 12
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 13
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 14
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 15
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 16
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 17
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 18
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 19
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 20
4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Livermore, CA

for $810,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,311 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.05.

4 Bedrooms | No HOA | Walkable Livermore Location Enjoy exceptional walkability and everyday convenience in this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, located just steps from dining and the Robert Livermore Community Center. Natural light fills the interior, while French doors create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection to a private, low-maintenance backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features high-quality solid-wood cabinetry with thoughtful storage and opens effortlessly to the dining and living areas, supporting both daily living and gatherings with ease. New, high-quality carpet has been recently installed upstairs, while durable flooring supports the main living areas. Additional features include central heating and air conditioning, a whole-house fan, a tankless water heater, owned solar, an attached garage, and a carport for additional covered parking. Set near parks, schools, and vibrant downtown Livermore, this home offers a rare combination of comfort, efficiency, and location. No HOA. Duet-style construction with firewall separation and shared roofline. Move-in ready and offering strong value in a desirable Livermore location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 810,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Livermore

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41124343

Features
General
Living Area 1311
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Free-Standing Range Refrigerator Dryer Washer Tankless Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Wood
Year Built 2005
Electric Photovoltaics Seller Owned
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions East Ave to Hayes Ave to Freeda Court.
City Livermore
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 1937
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Updated Kitchen
Flooring Laminate Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Gas Range/Cooktop Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator Updated Kitchen Other
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Dog Run Front Yard
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport
Lot Features Court
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2178
Building Area Total 1311
Lot Size Acres 0.05
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lemerick Bonifacio

Listing Agent

1 Percent Lists Smart Rate Realty

Broker

erickb@smartraterealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,987
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,987

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$810,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/21/2026$824,999 -2.83% Price Down
3/30/2026$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4115 Freeda Ct, Livermore, CA, 94550 is a Single Family Home for sale at $810,000 with 1,311 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4115 Freeda Ct has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 94550 which is in Livermore, CA