746 Curve Street Chattanooga, TN $ 470,000
746 Curve Street
$ 470,000
Share Save

746 Curve Street

Chattanooga, TN, 37405
$ 470,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 1
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 2
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 3
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 4
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 5
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 6
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 7
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 8
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 9
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 10
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 11
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 12
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 13
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 14
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 15
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 16
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 17
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 18
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 19
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 20
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 21
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 22
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 23
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 24
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 25
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 26
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 27
746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN 37405 - Image 28

Multi-Family Home for sale in Chattanooga, TN

for $470,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,879 square foot home was built in 1940.

Please do not call, email, or snail mail the owner when this expires. They are making some updates and relisting!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,512

Style

Duplex

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Chattanooga

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

3139760

Features
General
Living Area 1879
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1940
Tenant Pays Other Trash Collection Water
Stories Count 1
Buyer Financing Other Conventional FHA
Directions From I24 Turn right onto Manufacturers Rd 0.4 mi Turn right onto Cherokee Blvd 0.1 mi Turn left after First Tennessee Bank (on the left) 0.6 mi Continue onto Dallas Rd 0.6 mi Turn right onto Curve St
High School Red Bank High School
City Chattanooga
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 3
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Normal Park Museum Magnet School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3512
Middle/Junior High School Normal Park Museum Magnet School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Total Actual Rent 4180
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Wood Laminate Vinyl Other
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Gravel
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1879
Lot Dimensions 50X85.4
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 746

Affordability Calculator

$3,187
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$293

Nearby
4889128 Elementary School
4889130 Middle School
Red Bank High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$470,000 -5.98% Price Down
3/5/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

746 Curve Street, Chattanooga, TN, 37405 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 1,879 sqft. 746 Curve Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 37405 which is in Chattanooga, TN