1945 W Vernon Los Angeles, CA $ 974,900
1945 W Vernon
$ 974,900
Share Save

1945 W Vernon

Los Angeles, CA, 90062
$ 974,900
Baths1.0 Sq 2,366

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

Listed by First Team Real Estate
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 1
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 2
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 3
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 4
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 5
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 6
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 7
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 8
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 9
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 10
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 11
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 12
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 13
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 14
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 15
1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA 90062 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $974,900 with 1 full bath. This 2,366 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.1263.

Exciting Price Reduction: 1945 W Vernon Ave,6.31% In-Place Cap, 7.79% Pro Forma | Owner-User The property consists of three 1-bedroom/1-bath units and one upgraded 2-bedroom/1-bath. One unit offers the opportunity to live in one and lease the others. One unit is available for showing by appointment. Please do not disturb tenants. Seller is motivated and actively seeking a near-term transaction! Flexible on structure and willing to consider terms that can materially improve buyer economics, depending on the offer. Buyers' agents are encouraged to contact me directly to discuss exciting potential structuring options and additional considerations. All offers are subject to interior inspection. Submit with proof of funds and pre-approval. Contact the listing agent for OM, rent roll, and additional financials. Located minutes from USC, BMO Stadium, Exposition Park, Metro transit lines, and major freeway access, the property benefits from consistent rental demand and long-term neighborhood momentum. This is a stabilized asset with embedded upside — offering both strong current yield and operational growth potential in one of Los Angeles’ most active rental markets. Serious investors will recognize the combination of cash flow, flexibility, and location positioning.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 974,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1263

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PW26045448

Days on Market

76

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Roof Common Roof
Zoning LAR4
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Exclusions Tenants personal Items
Year Built 1949
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Parking Fee
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Gross Income 400
Community Features Urban
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 63076
Operating Expense 14036
Insurance Expense 2136
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Contingency NON
MaintenanceExpense 3500
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From 110 Fwy West on Vernon
City Los Angeles
Disclosures Rent Control
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area PHHT - Park Hills Heights
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5502
Number of Units Leased 4
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Submit VA Loan
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 660
Trash Expense 3900
Water Sewer Expense 3840
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.wellcomemat.com/mls/5c7t377ce3dd1mh3u https://www.wellcomemat.com/video/5c7t377ce3dd1mh3u/LA/CA/90062/W-Vernon/PW26045448/
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 11
Property Sub Type Additional Quadruplex
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Laundry Features None
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Average Condition
Parking Features Gated Private Garage Faces Rear Garage Faces Side See Remarks
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions Stoves and Refrigerators
Lot Size Area 5502
Foundation Details Slab
Number of Buildings 1
Spa false
Building Area Total 2366
Lot Size Acres 0.1263
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 1
Number of Separate Gas Meters 4
Number of Separate Electric Meters 4

Affordability Calculator

$6,003
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$974,900 0.52% Price Up
5/6/2026$969,900 -0.51% Price Down
5/1/2026$974,900 0.52% Price Up
4/23/2026$969,900 -0.51% Price Down
4/17/2026$974,900 0.52% Price Up
4/15/2026$969,900 0.52% Price Up
4/10/2026$964,900 0.52% Price Up
4/8/2026$959,900 -0.52% Price Down
4/1/2026$964,900 -1.53% Price Down
3/20/2026$979,900 -2.01% Price Down
3/5/2026$999,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1945 W Vernon, Los Angeles, CA, 90062 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $974,900 with 2,366 sqft and a lot size of 0.1263. 1945 W Vernon is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 90062 which is in Los Angeles, CA