7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue Scottsdale, AZ $ 5,300
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue
$ 5,300
Share Save

7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 5,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,652
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 7
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 8
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 9
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 10
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 11
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 12
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 13
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 14
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 15
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 16
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 17
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 18
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 19
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 20
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 21
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 22
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 23
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 24
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 25
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 26
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 27
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 28
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 29
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 30
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 31
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 32
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 33
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 34
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 35
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 36
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 37
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 38
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 39
7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 40

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $5,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,652 square foot property was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.19.

Furnished rental. This mid-century modern 3 bed / 2 bath home sits in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale near Fashion Square and the Waterfront, within walking distance to restaurants, entertainment, and all that downtown Scottsdale offers. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances, dedicated workspace and fast Wi-Fi, in-unit laundry, and a private backyard with putting green. Rent includes all utilities (caps apply).

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6993418

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession Refer to Date Availb
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Stucco Painted Block
Year Built 1958
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SCOTTSDALE TERRACE
Rent Includes Internet Electricity Gas Water Utility Caps Apply Sewer Pest Control Svc Linen Gardening Service Garbage Collection Dishes
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Status Active
Directions Drive East on Camelback to 75th St. Left (North) on 75th St. Home at corner of 75th St and Minnezona Ave.
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8384.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Kiva Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Interim Occupant
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 20
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features North/South Exposure Corner Lot Desert Back Desert Front Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Grass Back Irrigation Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 8384.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7501

Nearby
4328163 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$5,300 -11.67% Price Down
3/12/2026$6,000 -14.29% Price Down
3/5/2026$7,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $5,300 with 1,652 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 7501 E MINNEZONA Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ