46 South Street Hollister, CA $ 553,900
46 South Street
$ 553,900
Share Save

46 South Street

Hollister, CA, 95023
$ 553,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,410

Listed by Adequate Real Estate Service
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 1
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 2
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 3
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 4
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 5
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 6
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 7
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 8
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 9
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 10
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 11
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 12
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 13
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 14
46 South Street, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Hollister, CA

for $553,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 750 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.0684.

THE BEST VALUE IN HOLLISTER | LOWEST PRICED REMODELED HOME Stop renting and start owning! 46 South St is officially the lowest-priced fully remodeled home in Hollister, offering an unbeatable turnkey opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors. Move-In Ready & Stress-Free: Why deal with a "fixer-upper" when the hard work is already done? This home features a total interior and exterior refresh. Youll enjoy the peace of mind that comes with brand-new flooring, newer windows, and fresh paint throughout. Highlights: Brand-New Kitchen: Sleek new cabinets, deep-basin sink, and a stainless steel stove and refrigerator. Modern Bathroom: Features a new vanity, toilet, and a durable quartz slab tub surround. Refined Finishes: New interior and closet doors provide a clean, cohesive, and modern look. Outdoor Living: Relax on the expansive front porch or host weekend BBQs under the beautiful backyard pergolathe perfect low-maintenance setup for California outdoor living. Located in the heart of 95023, this home offers all-new surfaces at an accessible price point. Simply move in, unpack, and enjoy. Walking distance to downtown Hollister dining and shops!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 553,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0684

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Hollister

County/Region

San Benito

MLS | Web ID

ML82037224

Days on Market

72

Features
General
Living Area 750
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling None
Possession Close Plus 3 Days
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Vented Exhaust Fan
Zoning AP
Garage Spaces 0
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County San Benito
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Sally St
City Hollister
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2979
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms FHA
Property Attached Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Other
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2979
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres 0.0684

Affordability Calculator

$3,410
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,410

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$553,900 -0.02% Price Down
5/8/2026$554,000 -0.09% Price Down
5/8/2026$554,500 -0.07% Price Down
5/5/2026$554,900 -0.09% Price Down
5/2/2026$555,400 -0.09% Price Down
4/27/2026$555,900 -0.11% Price Down
4/22/2026$556,500 0.09% Price Up
4/21/2026$556,000 -0.18% Price Down
4/20/2026$557,000 -0.09% Price Down
4/15/2026$557,500 -0.09% Price Down
4/10/2026$558,000 -0.18% Price Down
4/2/2026$559,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

46 South Street, Hollister, CA, 95023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $553,900 with 750 sqft and a lot size of 0.0684. 46 South Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 95023 which is in Hollister, CA