315 N Washington St 25 Butler, PA $ 980
315 N Washington St 25
$ 980
Share Save

315 N Washington St 25

Butler, PA, 16001
$ 980
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 1
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 2
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 3
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 4
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 5
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 6
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 7
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 8
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 9
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 10
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 11
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 12
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 13
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 14
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 15
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 16
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 17
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 18
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 19
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 20
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 21
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 22
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 23
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 24
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 25
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 26
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 27
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 28
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 29
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 30
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 31
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 32
315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA 16001 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Butler, PA

for $980 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property was built in 1948.

Third-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available now at Washington Pointe, conveniently located near downtown Butler. This unit offers approximately 650 square feet of comfortable living space and features large windows that provide excellent natural light. Recent renovations include fresh paint and updated appliances within the unit. Property-wide updates to common areas and building systems contribute to a clean, secure, and well-maintained environment. Residents have access to coin-operated laundry facilities and off-street parking. The location provides convenient access to many downtown Butler destinations within walking distance. Immediate availability. HUD eligible. No pets permitted.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 980

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Butler

County/Region

Butler

MLS | Web ID

1742334

Features
General
Heating Gas Radiant
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Architectural Style Multi-Level
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1948
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 25
Property Subtype Apartment
County Butler
Property Type Residential Lease
Full Baths 1
Elementary School District Butler
Tax Assessed Value 0
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Leasehold Rent $/Mo 980
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Dimensions 0.23
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Erin Rose

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices The Preferred Prop

Broker

erinrose@theppmc.com

Email

Nearby
4822823 Elementary School
4822822 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$980 -6.67% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

315 N Washington St 25, Butler, PA, 16001 is a Property for Rent at $980. 315 N Washington St 25 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 16001 which is in Butler, PA